Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,262488.3082,22216.36
2. Pink Floyd607,551558.4676,11316.02
3. Led Zeppelin446,756508.1858,45914.93
4. Radiohead6210,908667.6659,53014.77
5. The Rolling Stones977,883627.7453,37814.26
6. U2849,749637.3761,58714.08
7. David Bowie507,544517.7548,22414.07
8. Peter Gabriel588,255487.5952,23114.03
9. R.E.M.959,679677.3654,59913.90
10. Porcupine Tree519,060497.4845,94313.80
11. Neil Young896,626427.5750,76213.61
12. Dire Straits345,184388.0135,16113.53
13. The Cure347,185407.5339,88513.36
14. The Who374,896207.9831,47313.24
15. Pearl Jam407,806617.3641,63013.23
16. Bob Dylan1146,305507.3146,95012.98
17. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74112.95
18. Beck548,298617.1637,33212.83
19. Talking Heads447,017497.1940,72712.75
20. Bob Marley416,105377.4630,63512.67
21. Calexico328,652437.2924,25412.59
22. The Shins258,991617.1926,44812.57
23. Nick Drake174,188298.0119,43912.44
24. Van Morrison724,574297.6326,51512.35
25. Fleetwood Mac474,705467.5428,18112.32
26. Simon & Garfunkel262,375178.4720,26312.31
27. Patty Griffin416,428287.2525,27312.16
28. Wilco447,319407.1823,00412.10
29. Neko Case325,773217.3220,19711.85
30. Massive Attack223,690287.6322,37011.84
31. Cowboy Junkies466,649477.0225,09511.81
32. Stevie Wonder152,937197.8818,71111.67
33. Elbow445,678497.0923,98711.66
34. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,597148.0815,90311.59
35. Ray LaMontagne215,219307.2619,53811.58
36. Mark Knopfler323,948277.4420,67211.55
37. Thievery Corporation295,643417.0223,90711.53
38. Paul Simon464,125387.2823,64111.51
39. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,324437.2622,91311.51
40. Crowded House244,436247.3817,89211.45
41. Johnny Cash212,207127.9320,14211.41
42. The Police133,843257.4618,44711.41
43. Air284,169217.3518,30511.34
44. Elvis Costello486,290366.6629,92311.32
45. The Clash153,389137.5318,04611.31
46. Chris Isaak404,246277.3018,11911.28
47. Coldplay554,882316.8428,78911.25
48. Jethro Tull292,981257.4522,06811.24
49. Los Lobos385,634496.9520,54311.24
50. Death Cab for Cutie385,353446.9122,91711.23
51. Santana343,476297.3221,53711.23
52. Marvin Gaye81,948148.3511,93211.20
53. The Doors312,782237.5320,23111.17
54. Morcheeba224,030317.2817,15611.11
55. Tom Waits363,644237.1023,25511.04
56. The National255,152397.0915,66411.04
57. Eels364,683427.0518,38811.04
58. The Black Keys183,837277.3514,73010.98
59. The Dandy Warhols204,059207.2316,06710.97
60. The Kinks333,383237.2518,64810.93
61. Suzanne Vega354,511297.0417,66410.93
62. The Smashing Pumpkins333,973237.1018,60810.91
63. Depeche Mode283,128227.2120,13510.85
64. Arcade Fire274,609276.9318,40610.83
65. John Lennon212,054147.8514,38610.81
66. Doves314,691266.9517,07610.80
67. Gomez424,765226.8917,40310.75
68. Grateful Dead443,361296.9723,08910.73
69. Ray Charles131,82188.219,55510.65
70. The Pretenders263,268197.2315,28010.63
71. Mazzy Star182,863197.4912,53310.61
72. My Morning Jacket204,165256.9316,65210.59
73. Aimee Mann203,352147.2214,31710.58
74. Madrugada122,403157.6013,07810.58
75. Spoon274,837586.8514,97210.54
76. Elton John232,090197.5216,58710.54
77. Tori Amos704,338346.5028,56710.53
78. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,277406.9614,51210.52
79. Beth Orton353,810316.9516,76710.51
80. Guster173,738177.1213,23210.48
81. Elliott Smith143,03977.618,94710.47
82. The Decemberists404,459386.7218,59810.47
83. Younger Brother62,590177.4712,07010.41
84. Anna Ternheim213,860317.1111,83810.39
85. Cake373,769286.6722,58710.39
86. George Harrison231,77287.8212,09910.37
87. Kate Bush242,634287.0819,10610.37
88. Snow Patrol263,574157.0214,18010.36
89. Bruce Springsteen632,496177.1119,26010.35
90. Portishead61,87377.939,69610.35
91. The Smiths142,504157.2914,92410.34
92. Leonard Cohen312,731226.9620,86410.33
93. Dave Brubeck61,12988.588,66010.31
94. Iron & Wine284,170266.9213,07410.31
95. John Lee Hooker132,335167.778,62810.30
96. Bruce Cockburn493,728346.8216,90910.30
97. Silversun Pickups133,506117.1411,56710.28
98. Moby342,937336.9717,80410.27
99. Steely Dan222,307337.1418,64510.25
100. Allman Brothers251,566237.8811,77410.25
101. The Wailin' Jennys192,762177.3211,64310.24
102. Morphine253,303157.0114,18110.24
103. Zero 7142,42787.4711,13210.23
104. Tom Petty212,438227.3712,39610.22
105. Vienna Teng263,541206.8715,39310.21
106. Muddy Waters111,898127.869,08310.20
107. Hooverphonic242,971157.1412,85410.19
108. Traffic212,090147.4413,32610.19
109. Ludovico Einaudi91,698117.7311,57810.15
110. Nirvana121,93357.5013,00710.14
111. Norah Jones283,120307.0512,61210.10
112. John Hiatt593,394216.8115,78510.09
113. Pixies92,332157.4110,95810.08
114. The Moody Blues181,676187.6112,49010.05
115. Sarah McLachlan302,379147.1813,99210.05
116. KT Tunstall193,656216.9711,03610.04
117. Jefferson Airplane201,949187.4911,82510.04
118. Supergrass124,005256.8611,49310.03
119. José González123,313187.209,08110.03
120. J.J. Cale332,318217.558,81410.02
121. The Derek Trucks Band103,393197.069,7349.94
122. Leo Kottke192,002177.609,0639.93
123. Andrew Bird243,850256.7811,1049.83
124. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,88257.608,9369.83
125. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,38697.968,5079.83
126. Ben Harper363,848336.5714,4669.80
127. Harry Manx243,260266.8710,7199.73
128. Little Feat301,984197.3410,3219.71
129. Alt-J112,117237.369,2459.71
130. Aretha Franklin71,14188.415,9209.70
131. Miles Davis101,12797.9210,0919.68
132. The Church162,050127.359,1079.64
133. Joni Mitchell492,486316.6119,5699.63
134. Tracy Chapman362,166156.9913,3849.62
135. Cracker303,409316.5813,4339.60
136. Florence + The Machine242,641216.8412,5019.59
137. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,218137.888,7379.58
138. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,28097.769,4229.58
139. Robert Plant272,608386.8312,7569.58
140. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,507167.0010,5379.57
141. The Byrds171,660167.598,2229.57
142. Roxy Music101,686147.518,8299.56
143. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,092137.269,2539.56
144. Loreena McKennitt191,962167.0312,9019.52
145. Natalie Merchant393,183316.4017,2179.50
146. Jeff Beck121,492117.4510,3549.49
147. Goldfrapp172,789236.8410,6279.49
148. Otis Redding891778.485,9569.48
149. Echo & the Bunnymen132,209197.0610,1529.46
150. Sinéad O'Connor301,936146.9712,8539.41
151. Fleet Foxes102,571107.038,3029.40
152. Agnes Obel91,715227.457,8589.39
153. Michael Hedges71,303127.966,0119.37
154. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,999127.0110,9479.35
155. Cream151,261147.678,4009.33
156. Talk Talk111,464157.478,4839.29
157. Bonobo102,781156.888,0819.26
158. Turin Brakes202,891186.798,6929.26
159. Arctic Monkeys223,147266.6110,0399.25
160. Gotye92,079147.098,5659.25
161. Nina Simone1094778.116,7059.24
162. Joan Osborne272,444156.6013,4029.23
163. Buena Vista Social Club51,40887.537,7929.23
164. The Stone Roses81,55887.477,3059.21
165. Eddie Vedder111,812117.327,2459.21
166. The Boxer Rebellion92,510277.096,5469.20
167. Other Lives112,505147.106,4149.19
168. Supertramp101,13197.559,6599.19
169. Foo Fighters101,676137.228,7519.18
170. Emmylou Harris301,817227.079,5959.18
171. PJ Harvey171,90997.039,4259.17
172. Broken Bells82,199217.117,1899.16
173. The Audreys72,757176.946,7799.15
174. Midnight Oil121,929116.9110,2269.10
175. Muse151,94776.7712,1259.09
176. Patti Smith201,852196.9210,5109.09
177. The New Pornographers152,126216.968,1799.06
178. Neil Finn131,89287.157,3329.06
179. Emancipator91,589277.257,6319.01
180. Gustavo Santaolalla31,26997.825,0568.99
181. Al Green698798.055,2858.97
182. Poe111,76887.008,5828.94
183. King Crimson141,27697.269,2328.94
184. Ben Howard71,720197.236,6158.94
185. Band of Horses61,80957.285,8608.94
186. David Gilmour111,372137.258,4628.93
187. The Waterboys121,528147.118,8118.93
188. Great Lake Swimmers82,140127.135,7658.93
189. Vast102,110146.986,9678.92
190. Lucinda Williams301,97486.6811,1518.91
191. Queen13957107.578,8198.90
192. The War on Drugs51,435177.396,4298.88
193. Hem151,69367.196,7138.88
194. Alison Krauss & Union Station91,43037.515,5898.88
195. Kathleen Edwards101,66267.206,6558.87
196. Feist102,007116.996,8838.86
197. The Band221,28177.347,4158.83
198. The Psychedelic Furs111,561127.157,2798.82
199. Sam Phillips202,683206.578,1478.81
200. Beethoven335529.125,9688.78