Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,387468.3183,16216.42
2. Pink Floyd607,716548.4577,73816.06
3. Led Zeppelin446,899458.1759,77514.98
4. Radiohead6211,121687.6560,73914.81
5. The Rolling Stones978,070597.7354,76314.31
6. David Bowie507,700487.7649,38014.16
7. U2849,931597.3762,72114.13
8. Peter Gabriel588,395447.5953,21414.08
9. R.E.M.959,877647.3555,70113.93
10. Porcupine Tree519,191427.4746,71813.82
11. Neil Young896,761447.5751,84913.67
12. Dire Straits345,300378.0136,09013.60
13. The Cure347,296377.5340,58913.41
14. Pearl Jam407,989587.3642,62413.30
15. The Who374,948187.9831,91613.28
16. Bob Dylan1146,466517.3048,02913.02
17. Jimi Hendrix393,095188.5024,15813.00
18. Beck548,486607.1738,25212.91
19. Talking Heads447,172517.1941,63612.81
20. Bob Marley416,212347.4631,24812.72
21. Calexico328,774387.2924,73712.63
22. The Shins259,165567.1927,06112.63
23. Nick Drake174,278298.0019,87212.49
24. Van Morrison724,669327.6327,11212.41
25. Fleetwood Mac474,837427.5429,15312.40
26. Simon & Garfunkel262,430178.4720,71912.38
27. Patty Griffin416,507267.2525,64012.19
28. Wilco447,434387.1823,43512.15
29. Massive Attack223,761227.6322,88911.89
30. Neko Case365,869417.3120,66811.89
31. Cowboy Junkies466,785437.0325,70711.88
32. Elbow445,819457.0924,73311.73
33. Stevie Wonder152,995197.8719,10111.71
34. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,638138.0816,20211.64
35. Ray LaMontagne215,300257.2619,97911.63
36. Thievery Corporation295,771427.0324,59811.61
37. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,455447.2723,78711.61
38. Mark Knopfler324,029277.4421,19011.60
39. Paul Simon474,245397.2724,35111.57
40. Crowded House244,511247.3818,27111.49
41. The Police143,920267.4618,88511.46
42. Johnny Cash212,241117.9320,40911.45
43. Air284,231207.3518,61011.38
44. Elvis Costello486,411406.6630,45411.37
45. Santana343,568307.3422,26811.34
46. The Clash153,432147.5218,35311.34
47. Chris Isaak404,329267.3018,52911.33
48. Jethro Tull293,059267.4522,68211.31
49. Death Cab for Cutie385,487436.9123,55611.30
50. Coldplay554,970296.8429,26111.29
51. Los Lobos385,774446.9421,10211.29
52. Marvin Gaye81,990148.3512,21711.26
53. The Doors312,852227.5220,68711.21
54. Morcheeba224,119307.2817,61111.17
55. The National255,265387.0916,15511.10
56. Eels364,802367.0518,96611.10
57. Tom Waits363,717237.1023,72811.09
58. The Black Keys183,919277.3515,13411.04
59. The Dandy Warhols204,119207.2316,33211.01
60. The Kinks333,457247.2619,11611.00
61. Suzanne Vega354,598287.0418,01510.97
62. The Smashing Pumpkins334,046237.0918,92110.94
63. Depeche Mode283,198227.2220,60610.92
64. Arcade Fire274,698296.9318,85610.88
65. John Lennon212,094137.8514,66710.86
66. Doves314,766226.9517,37310.84
67. Grateful Dead443,470366.9823,80010.82
68. Gomez424,832226.8917,62310.78
69. The Pretenders263,328207.2315,62510.68
70. Ray Charles131,84268.209,67710.67
71. Mazzy Star182,923197.4912,85910.67
72. Spoon275,005536.8615,70210.65
73. Madrugada122,449157.6113,43110.65
74. My Morning Jacket204,246256.9317,03710.64
75. Elton John232,154227.5217,11210.61
76. Aimee Mann203,389127.2214,50410.61
77. Tori Amos704,453396.5029,28410.59
78. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,392376.9614,95010.58
79. Beth Orton353,903306.9517,19210.57
80. The Decemberists404,572356.7319,20810.55
81. Guster173,789157.1213,43710.52
82. Elliott Smith143,06387.619,05910.50
83. Younger Brother62,638167.4712,43110.46
84. Anna Ternheim213,943257.1112,18410.45
85. Kate Bush242,724307.0819,65810.44
86. Cake373,856286.6723,07810.44
87. George Harrison231,79587.8312,30310.42
88. Bruce Springsteen632,551187.1119,67510.40
89. Leonard Cohen312,791196.9721,35010.40
90. Snow Patrol263,619137.0214,41010.39
91. The Smiths142,548137.2915,17010.38
92. John Lee Hooker132,386167.788,89810.38
93. Moby343,044366.9818,44610.37
94. Bruce Cockburn493,832356.8217,38610.36
95. Dave Brubeck61,15388.578,87910.36
96. Iron & Wine284,244226.9213,36710.36
97. Portishead61,88957.929,79910.36
98. Steely Dan222,398297.1519,26510.35
99. Allman Brothers251,641247.8712,32910.35
100. Silversun Pickups133,537107.1411,70410.31
101. The Wailin' Jennys192,809157.3211,89510.29
102. Tom Petty212,505227.3712,79110.29
103. Morphine253,343137.0114,37410.27
104. Zero 7142,45597.4711,28710.26
105. Vienna Teng263,603206.8715,67510.25
106. Muddy Waters111,934117.859,29610.24
107. Hooverphonic243,024177.1413,10610.23
108. Traffic212,133147.4313,60710.22
109. Norah Jones283,213307.0613,02910.19
110. Ludovico Einaudi91,731117.7211,88810.19
111. Nirvana121,94437.5013,09710.16
112. John Hiatt593,459246.8116,05910.14
113. Pixies92,381167.4111,19410.13
114. The Moody Blues181,729177.6112,88110.13
115. Jefferson Airplane202,006187.4812,16310.09
116. KT Tunstall193,719216.9711,30910.09
117. Sarah McLachlan302,415127.1814,21210.09
118. Supergrass124,083266.8611,78310.09
119. J.J. Cale332,379217.549,11010.08
120. José González123,364167.209,27410.07
121. The Derek Trucks Band103,455217.069,9969.99
122. Leo Kottke192,055177.599,3329.98
123. Andrew Bird243,923236.7911,3729.90
124. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,41397.968,6919.88
125. Ben Harper363,946326.5714,8529.86
126. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,89447.609,0539.86
127. Alt-J112,190257.369,6599.80
128. Harry Manx243,344296.8611,0999.78
129. Little Feat302,046207.3310,6549.77
130. Aretha Franklin71,16388.406,0619.74
131. Miles Davis101,15397.9210,3199.73
132. Joni Mitchell492,582316.6120,1889.71
133. The Church162,086127.359,2929.68
134. Tracy Chapman362,206137.0013,6589.68
135. Robert Plant272,722386.8313,3449.68
136. Cracker303,497296.5913,8599.67
137. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,261157.889,0759.67
138. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,314117.769,7049.65
139. The Byrds171,708167.608,4609.65
140. Florence + The Machine242,697186.8412,8039.64
141. Roxy Music101,724127.529,0559.63
142. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,558177.0010,7929.62
143. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,131137.259,4449.59
144. Natalie Merchant393,278306.4217,7639.59
145. Loreena McKennitt192,012167.0413,2859.59
146. Goldfrapp172,860226.8510,9619.56
147. Jeff Beck121,528127.4510,6639.55
148. Echo & the Bunnymen132,266187.0710,4369.53
149. Otis Redding893868.476,0919.53
150. Agnes Obel91,780217.458,2279.48
151. Sinéad O'Connor301,979136.9813,1459.48
152. Fleet Foxes102,606137.038,4589.43
153. Michael Hedges71,342137.956,1889.43
154. Cream151,312187.658,7489.40
155. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,037127.0211,1459.40
156. Talk Talk111,512157.488,7779.38
157. Arctic Monkeys223,232266.6210,3879.33
158. Bonobo102,832166.898,3709.33
159. Turin Brakes202,952206.808,9289.32
160. Gotye92,120137.108,7659.31
161. Nina Simone1096868.116,8719.29
162. The Boxer Rebellion92,575217.106,8069.28
163. The Stone Roses81,588107.477,4869.26
164. Joan Osborne272,485126.6013,6069.26
165. Buena Vista Social Club51,43287.527,9769.26
166. Emmylou Harris301,898277.0610,0059.26
167. Eddie Vedder111,848127.327,4419.26
168. Supertramp101,16097.569,8979.26
169. Foo Fighters101,715137.228,9909.23
170. Broken Bells82,259197.117,4299.23
171. Other Lives112,541127.106,5309.22
172. The Audreys72,812196.946,9819.20
173. PJ Harvey171,93697.029,5619.18
174. Patti Smith201,921236.9210,9019.17
175. Midnight Oil121,962116.9210,4649.16
176. Muse151,97076.7812,3519.14
177. Emancipator91,665237.258,0699.12
178. The New Pornographers152,187186.968,3989.12
179. Neil Finn131,923107.157,4669.09
180. Al Green61,01698.055,4589.05
181. Ben Howard71,780197.246,9239.04
182. Gustavo Santaolalla31,29077.825,1699.03
183. David Gilmour111,416147.268,7879.02
184. The Waterboys121,573147.119,0869.00
185. Queen13991117.589,1539.00
186. Great Lake Swimmers82,181137.135,9278.98
187. The War on Drugs51,489197.386,7998.97
188. King Crimson141,29567.269,3578.97
189. Poe111,79287.008,6858.97
190. Band of Horses61,82247.295,9228.97
191. Vast102,151136.987,1178.96
192. Lucinda Williams302,003106.6811,3318.94
193. Kathleen Edwards101,68067.216,7688.91
194. Hem151,70857.196,7668.90
195. Alison Krauss & Union Station91,44037.515,6398.90
196. Feist102,039106.997,0108.90
197. The Psychedelic Furs111,602127.157,5048.88
198. The Band221,30277.347,5518.87
199. Sam Phillips202,738186.568,3548.84
200. Queens of the Stone Age51,548127.246,5948.82