Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,065518.3179,94716.32
2. Pink Floyd607,305588.4672,51215.89
3. Led Zeppelin446,536558.1955,62414.83
4. Radiohead6210,620667.6757,09914.69
5. The Rolling Stones977,599657.7450,31814.12
6. U2849,463687.3859,14314.00
7. David Bowie507,309597.7445,55713.94
8. Peter Gabriel588,030547.5950,12213.94
9. R.E.M.959,374747.3652,35413.80
10. Porcupine Tree518,838627.4844,03413.71
11. Neil Young896,480427.5748,72713.53
12. Dire Straits345,013428.0133,24813.41
13. The Cure346,987497.5238,17713.25
14. The Who374,802247.9930,37013.19
15. Pearl Jam407,537627.3539,34413.10
16. Bob Dylan1146,090527.3244,66912.89
17. Jimi Hendrix392,952228.5222,87112.88
18. Beck548,022647.1635,44212.72
19. Talking Heads446,805527.1938,89912.65
20. Bob Marley415,939417.4529,19412.55
21. Calexico328,462477.2923,26912.51
22. The Shins258,721657.2025,10012.48
23. Nick Drake174,062298.0218,47612.35
24. Van Morrison724,458277.6325,54412.27
25. Fleetwood Mac474,501477.5426,24212.18
26. Simon & Garfunkel262,175198.4919,43312.15
27. Patty Griffin416,310287.2524,60912.10
28. Wilco447,147427.1922,13812.04
29. Neko Case325,665257.3419,67511.82
30. Massive Attack223,568297.6321,19911.72
31. Cowboy Junkies466,438497.0223,67111.70
32. Stevie Wonder152,856197.8817,88311.58
33. Elbow445,460557.0922,41511.53
34. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,532158.0915,25311.52
35. Ray LaMontagne215,101307.2618,58211.49
36. Mark Knopfler323,836267.4319,63411.44
37. Thievery Corporation295,465447.0022,60711.40
38. Paul Simon463,956397.2822,29711.39
39. Crowded House244,323277.3817,11811.36
40. Johnny Cash222,151147.9419,46011.35
41. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,132487.2421,20011.33
42. The Police133,733267.4617,63311.31
43. The Clash153,323197.5417,40811.26
44. Air284,072247.3417,56711.25
45. Elvis Costello476,008396.6728,43511.22
46. Chris Isaak464,133287.3017,26511.18
47. Coldplay554,743356.8327,59411.15
48. Jethro Tull312,881277.4521,12911.14
49. Los Lobos385,423506.9619,31711.13
50. Marvin Gaye81,886158.3611,37511.11
51. Death Cab for Cutie385,159466.9021,49411.10
52. Santana353,351297.3120,19211.09
53. The Doors312,683247.5319,23311.06
54. Morcheeba213,895327.2916,04311.01
55. Tom Waits363,532277.1022,17610.95
56. Eels354,518317.0517,32110.93
57. The National254,957527.0814,54310.90
58. The Black Keys183,728267.3513,96110.89
59. Suzanne Vega354,381327.0516,87610.85
60. The Kinks333,276257.2517,74610.83
61. Arcade Fire274,490306.9417,51010.76
62. John Lennon211,994147.8613,78210.74
63. Depeche Mode283,037257.1919,17610.73
64. Doves314,566306.9516,38310.72
65. Gomez424,657276.9016,84010.69
66. Grateful Dead443,249276.9722,14510.64
67. Ray Charles141,787128.219,30710.60
68. The Dandy Warhols203,039207.2415,49410.56
69. Aimee Mann213,295147.2313,88810.53
70. The Pretenders273,131207.2314,63410.53
71. Mazzy Star182,794187.4911,94410.52
72. My Morning Jacket204,054266.9315,88410.51
73. Madrugada122,335167.5912,24910.46
74. Elliott Smith143,00877.628,81410.45
75. Tori Amos714,204336.5027,56510.45
76. Elton John232,006197.5415,62110.44
77. Beth Orton353,682316.9616,03210.43
78. Guster183,665207.1312,81410.43
79. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,111336.9813,51110.41
80. Spoon274,574626.8313,46310.33
81. George Harrison231,727127.8311,62910.31
82. Cake373,661256.6621,76710.30
83. Younger Brother62,512207.4711,23310.29
84. The Decemberists374,280286.7017,08810.29
85. Snow Patrol263,508177.0213,68210.29
86. Portishead61,83797.939,34010.27
87. Anna Ternheim213,729307.1111,01610.27
88. Kate Bush242,523257.0918,09810.26
89. The Smiths142,439167.3014,24410.26
90. Bruce Springsteen642,435147.1018,57010.26
91. Dave Brubeck61,09488.608,24610.23
92. Silversun Pickups133,456137.1411,18810.23
93. John Lee Hooker132,267167.798,10510.21
94. Leonard Cohen322,633226.9419,80910.20
95. Zero 7142,39197.4710,82510.18
96. Morphine253,235167.0013,73710.17
97. Bruce Cockburn513,578386.8115,90110.17
98. The Wailin' Jennys192,656167.3211,08310.14
99. Muddy Waters111,839147.898,67210.14
100. Vienna Teng263,448246.8714,79210.13
101. Moby342,790356.9616,57110.12
102. Hooverphonic242,897187.1312,33910.10
103. Steely Dan222,173317.1417,30910.10
104. Nirvana121,901107.5012,61210.09
105. Traffic212,025157.4412,64910.09
106. Tom Petty212,346217.3511,62310.07
107. Ludovico Einaudi91,652117.7310,93010.04
108. Allman Brothers251,411217.9110,70210.03
109. The Smashing Pumpkins332,065257.1017,88610.02
110. Iron & Wine283,426196.9112,53610.01
111. John Hiatt593,292256.8015,10410.00
112. Sarah McLachlan302,318167.1813,5189.98
113. Norah Jones282,990307.0511,8499.98
114. Supergrass123,896266.8810,9809.97
115. KT Tunstall193,548276.9710,4349.95
116. José González123,234197.208,6269.94
117. Jefferson Airplane201,873187.5011,2089.94
118. J.J. Cale332,235197.558,2309.90
119. Pixies92,020177.4310,4569.86
120. Leo Kottke191,930177.618,6029.84
121. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,86247.598,6919.78
122. The Derek Trucks Band103,077177.069,2579.77
123. Andrew Bird243,738276.7810,5329.75
124. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,314107.968,1289.71
125. Ben Harper363,708346.5413,6549.66
126. Little Feat301,900217.379,7329.64
127. Harry Manx243,148266.8710,0919.62
128. Miles Davis101,09287.959,6269.62
129. Aretha Franklin71,10598.425,6689.62
130. Alt-J112,024237.378,4879.57
131. The Church161,997137.358,6829.56
132. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,439177.0210,1069.52
133. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,24197.789,0059.51
134. Tracy Chapman362,100186.9712,7299.51
135. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,035137.278,9229.50
136. Joni Mitchell492,343356.6118,2729.50
137. The Byrds171,596157.617,8319.49
138. Cracker303,273316.5712,5759.46
139. Roxy Music101,629137.508,3509.45
140. Otis Redding1089378.505,7449.42
141. Jeff Beck131,444127.459,9079.41
142. Goldfrapp172,705216.8510,1139.41
143. Loreena McKennitt191,888197.0212,1299.40
144. Robert Plant272,410596.8511,3409.39
145. Echo & the Bunnymen132,131197.069,6859.37
146. Natalie Merchant403,057296.3716,1699.34
147. Fleet Foxes102,53597.038,0449.34
148. The Moody Blues181,021177.6211,7099.32
149. Sinéad O'Connor301,874146.9612,2859.31
150. Michael Hedges71,254117.985,6939.28
151. Cream151,202147.687,8839.22
152. Agnes Obel91,609287.457,0499.20
153. Bonobo102,720146.897,5929.19
154. Talk Talk111,397157.487,8679.17
155. Joan Osborne272,380166.5912,9659.16
156. Gotye92,018147.098,0519.15
157. Turin Brakes202,807196.788,2279.15
158. The Stone Roses81,520107.486,9569.14
159. Nina Simone1191968.116,3559.14
160. Arctic Monkeys223,045236.599,4539.13
161. Eddie Vedder111,769117.306,8719.10
162. PJ Harvey171,862127.039,1149.10
163. Other Lives112,429197.106,0309.08
164. Foo Fighters101,619137.238,2329.08
165. Supertramp101,09387.539,2059.07
166. Emmylou Harris301,724227.098,9599.07
167. The Audreys72,687176.946,4139.06
168. The Boxer Rebellion82,408187.096,0039.06
169. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,653137.0010,5729.06
170. Broken Bells82,114197.126,6709.05
171. Muse151,91676.7511,7069.02
172. Midnight Oil121,883116.899,7719.01
173. Neil Finn131,849107.167,0809.00
174. Patti Smith201,775176.919,9408.97
175. The New Pornographers152,031256.987,6318.96
176. Buena Vista Social Club51,15187.537,4608.92
177. Gustavo Santaolalla31,23297.844,7198.90
178. Poe111,73197.018,3828.90
179. Band of Horses61,78377.295,7168.90
180. Al Green6947108.074,9548.88
181. Hem151,67547.206,6198.87
182. Lucinda Williams301,934106.6810,8458.86
183. King Crimson141,232127.278,8308.86
184. Crosby, Stills & Nash11731117.908,2268.86
185. Great Lake Swimmers82,084137.135,4668.85
186. Alison Krauss & Union Station91,41547.515,4838.85
187. Vast102,054136.986,6058.83
188. Kathleen Edwards101,63767.216,4608.83
189. David Gilmour111,322127.237,9288.80
190. Feist101,958116.986,6148.78
191. Queen14916107.568,3188.78
192. The Band221,239107.347,1188.75
193. Emancipator91,455327.236,6038.74
194. Ben Howard71,616277.235,8038.73
195. Sam Phillips202,601206.567,7688.72
196. Beethoven334629.135,7588.72
197. Built To Spill92,291176.816,3188.69
198. Roy Orbison1099667.735,4408.65
199. Warren Zevon231,223107.178,0698.65
200. Queens of the Stone Age51,460137.245,9748.65