Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles1269,852588.3277,59916.25
2. Pink Floyd607,077628.4669,74215.78
3. Led Zeppelin446,315588.2053,12914.73
4. Radiohead6210,364707.6855,29414.62
5. The Rolling Stones977,352667.7448,04414.02
6. U2849,201697.3856,99913.92
7. Peter Gabriel587,828537.6048,49613.86
8. David Bowie507,085567.7443,47113.82
9. R.E.M.959,087767.3750,48713.72
10. Porcupine Tree528,603607.4842,40113.63
11. Neil Young896,315417.5747,00413.44
12. Dire Straits344,850438.0231,64113.30
13. The Cure346,800497.5236,79413.15
14. The Who374,709258.0029,47513.14
15. Pearl Jam407,302627.3537,54312.99
16. Jimi Hendrix392,862248.5421,89512.81
17. Bob Dylan1145,888517.3342,82612.80
18. Beck537,775517.1633,87612.61
19. Talking Heads446,613537.1937,35212.57
20. Bob Marley415,780427.4628,05712.48
21. Calexico328,283477.2922,42412.43
22. The Shins258,471657.2124,02612.41
23. Nick Drake173,949308.0417,76312.28
24. Van Morrison724,358267.6324,74712.20
25. Simon & Garfunkel262,101198.5018,71212.07
26. Patty Griffin416,193347.2624,00512.06
27. Fleetwood Mac474,320497.5424,70812.04
28. Wilco446,976487.1921,37611.97
29. Neko Case325,568277.3519,23811.79
30. Massive Attack223,446357.6220,25211.61
31. Cowboy Junkies466,246507.0222,65211.60
32. Stevie Wonder152,782197.8917,24411.52
33. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,473168.0914,71111.44
34. Elbow445,254597.0921,11211.41
35. Ray LaMontagne214,982317.2617,74911.41
36. Mark Knopfler323,734267.4318,79511.34
37. Paul Simon463,807407.2921,25511.30
38. Crowded House244,213297.3916,43311.29
39. Thievery Corporation295,295456.9921,54911.28
40. Johnny Cash222,096137.9418,82711.28
41. The Police133,630267.4716,92111.24
42. The Clash153,251197.5516,85511.21
43. Air283,980257.3316,99311.17
44. Elvis Costello475,843456.6727,37811.14
45. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers583,936417.2119,39211.11
46. Chris Isaak464,029287.3016,65311.11
47. Coldplay554,611346.8226,69111.06
48. Los Lobos385,218566.9718,31411.04
49. Jethro Tull312,773297.4520,09011.03
50. Marvin Gaye81,830158.3710,96711.03
51. Death Cab for Cutie384,984476.9020,41110.99
52. Santana353,241297.2919,18710.97
53. The Doors312,592247.5218,30610.94
54. Morcheeba213,776327.2915,29910.91
55. Tom Waits363,436267.1021,38310.88
56. Eels354,405277.0616,72010.87
57. The Black Keys183,629257.3613,32610.81
58. The National234,744487.1113,38310.79
59. Suzanne Vega354,259327.0516,17810.77
60. The Kinks333,179267.2416,94310.73
61. Arcade Fire274,363356.9516,70110.68
62. John Lennon211,936157.8713,32510.68
63. Doves314,452316.9515,81010.65
64. Gomez424,558286.8916,40210.63
65. Depeche Mode282,942237.1818,37110.62
66. Grateful Dead443,142306.9821,24110.56
67. Ray Charles141,737138.228,96410.53
68. The Dandy Warhols202,962207.2315,03710.49
69. Aimee Mann213,237157.2313,55210.48
70. The Pretenders273,055217.2414,09710.46
71. Mazzy Star182,729187.4911,50010.46
72. My Morning Jacket203,953286.9315,30110.43
73. Elliott Smith142,98087.628,68910.43
74. Guster183,589207.1412,41510.39
75. Tori Amos714,067366.5026,61710.38
76. Madrugada122,274167.5911,59710.35
77. Elton John231,937187.5414,95710.35
78. Beth Orton353,556356.9615,27610.34
79. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club253,983336.9812,85910.32
80. George Harrison231,679137.8411,23310.25
81. Cake383,565256.6621,11910.23
82. Snow Patrol263,443177.0113,26910.22
83. Portishead61,799107.939,07310.21
84. The Smiths142,380167.2913,82210.20
85. The Decemberists374,169286.6916,33110.20
86. Younger Brother62,431247.4810,58310.19
87. Bruce Springsteen642,383137.0918,03210.19
88. Anna Ternheim213,609317.1210,39110.18
89. Silversun Pickups133,405137.1410,90210.18
90. Kate Bush242,424297.0917,36610.17
91. Dave Brubeck61,06388.617,95810.17
92. Spoon274,340586.8212,29810.15
93. John Lee Hooker132,207167.807,75410.14
94. Zero 7142,35797.4710,54910.13
95. Morphine253,169187.0013,38110.11
96. Leonard Cohen322,548236.9318,92710.10
97. The Wailin' Jennys192,599157.3310,72910.09
98. Muddy Waters111,786147.908,31710.06
99. Vienna Teng263,348266.8814,18010.06
100. Bruce Cockburn503,429316.8115,01710.05
101. Hooverphonic242,824197.1311,94710.04
102. Nirvana121,861107.5012,15410.02
103. Traffic211,973147.4412,12510.01
104. Moby342,642476.9615,5429.98
105. Ludovico Einaudi91,608107.7310,3669.95
106. Steely Dan222,055307.1316,2219.95
107. Iron & Wine273,358116.9112,0769.95
108. John Hiatt593,197266.8014,5259.92
109. The Smashing Pumpkins331,972257.1117,2539.92
110. Sarah McLachlan302,252187.1813,1009.92
111. Tom Petty212,263157.3210,8469.91
112. Supergrass123,797276.8810,5559.90
113. Allman Brothers251,336207.929,8889.89
114. Jefferson Airplane201,800207.5310,5459.87
115. KT Tunstall193,444286.989,9639.87
116. José González123,154227.198,2649.86
117. Norah Jones282,867377.0411,1999.85
118. J.J. Cale332,160177.557,8009.80
119. Pixies91,952197.4310,0329.78
120. Leo Kottke191,864187.628,1809.75
121. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,84847.598,5279.75
122. The Derek Trucks Band103,011177.068,8269.69
123. Andrew Bird243,630316.7710,0429.65
124. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,276107.977,7989.64
125. Miles Davis101,06187.979,2569.56
126. Aretha Franklin71,07098.445,4399.55
127. Ben Harper363,578356.5313,0189.54
128. Little Feat301,821227.389,2179.54
129. Harry Manx243,029336.889,4819.52
130. The Church161,949127.368,4099.50
131. Alt-J111,939237.387,8519.46
132. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,372177.029,6979.45
133. Toad The Wet Sprocket161,983147.278,6429.44
134. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,20697.788,6159.43
135. Tracy Chapman362,027196.9712,1679.41
136. The Byrds171,534167.617,4229.39
137. Joni Mitchell492,216326.6217,1099.37
138. Cracker303,156316.5711,9159.37
139. Roxy Music101,577147.517,9649.36
140. Otis Redding1086388.525,5069.35
141. Jeff Beck121,400117.469,4869.33
142. Goldfrapp172,614246.859,5499.32
143. Loreena McKennitt191,815197.0311,3929.30
144. Fleet Foxes102,491157.037,7779.29
145. Echo & the Bunnymen132,057197.059,2709.27
146. Sinéad O'Connor301,822146.9511,8399.23
147. Michael Hedges71,213117.995,4519.21
148. Natalie Merchant402,945276.3315,3749.20
149. The Moody Blues18959177.6011,0749.17
150. Robert Plant232,227246.8310,0619.16
151. Cream151,147147.707,4359.12
152. Bonobo102,663156.887,2129.09
153. The Stone Roses81,48597.486,6959.08
154. Joan Osborne272,314206.5912,4669.07
155. Gotye91,963147.087,6989.07
156. Turin Brakes202,732226.777,8909.06
157. Nina Simone1189678.106,1039.05
158. Talk Talk111,341157.487,4169.05
159. Arctic Monkeys222,957226.599,0159.05
160. PJ Harvey171,816127.028,8399.03
161. Eddie Vedder111,732107.306,6299.03
162. Agnes Obel91,499347.466,3539.01
163. Foo Fighters101,571127.237,9109.01
164. The Audreys72,622176.956,1409.00
165. Other Lives112,352227.105,7138.99
166. Supertramp101,06487.528,8758.99
167. The Boxer Rebellion82,340187.105,7008.99
168. Emmylou Harris291,642217.108,4778.97
169. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,602136.9710,2288.96
170. Neil Finn131,809117.166,9048.96
171. Muse151,89096.7411,3958.95
172. Broken Bells82,043187.126,2988.95
173. Midnight Oil121,845106.889,4318.93
174. Patti Smith201,707186.899,4228.85
175. Buena Vista Social Club51,11987.537,1968.85
176. Hem151,65657.206,5478.85
177. Band of Horses61,75687.285,5668.85
178. Poe111,691127.008,1368.84
179. The New Pornographers151,927306.987,0738.83
180. Gustavo Santaolalla31,19797.864,4768.83
181. Alison Krauss & Union Station91,39367.525,3088.80
182. Lucinda Williams301,894116.6710,5738.79
183. Great Lake Swimmers82,034137.145,2228.78
184. Vast102,005136.996,3588.77
185. Kathleen Edwards101,60987.216,2618.77
186. Al Green6908108.084,6638.77
187. King Crimson141,185137.268,3828.76
188. Crosby, Stills & Nash11693107.927,8278.76
189. Feist101,916116.986,3588.71
190. Queen14879107.567,9428.69
191. The Band221,201107.356,8468.68
192. David Gilmour111,271147.227,5148.68
193. Beethoven333929.135,6538.67
194. Sam Phillips202,526196.577,4828.66
195. Roy Orbison1097467.735,2458.60
196. Built To Spill92,222186.815,9548.60
197. Warren Zevon231,18897.187,7888.59
198. Richard Thompson171,519136.868,4238.57
199. Björk201,60576.5711,4578.55
200. Queens of the Stone Age51,411137.245,5988.54