Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven336129.116,0468.81
2. Antonio Vivaldi438948.944,3338.42
3. Mozart24218.861,3664.51
4. Erik Satie254768.635,0278.75
5. Edvard Grieg214738.611,8136.08
6. Vince Guaraldi323828.582,6546.98
7. Dave Brubeck61,15388.578,87910.36
8. Rachel Podger215518.571,1265.73
9. Patsy Cline426528.522,4026.98
10. Henry Mancini & His Orchestra122628.501,9556.59
11. Jimi Hendrix393,096188.5024,15913.01
12. Frédéric Chopin16318.497764.41
13. Otis Redding893968.476,0969.53
14. Simon & Garfunkel262,431178.4720,72812.38
15. Pink Floyd607,718548.4577,75016.07
16. Sam Cooke728038.442,3656.97
17. Ben E. King228218.421,6936.66
18. Animals113418.401,5255.69
19. Aretha Franklin71,16488.406,0639.74
20. Benny Goodman33218.397683.64
21. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass113328.388635.23
22. Tchaikovsky16728.374584.07
23. Ennio Morricone451528.363,9578.16
24. Booker T. & the MGs545568.363,4297.86
25. Marvin Gaye81,991148.3512,22111.26
26. Temptations337128.332,9957.44
27. Louis Armstrong645328.313,7687.89
28. Brahms17428.308284.53
29. The Beatles12510,388468.3083,17816.40
30. Glenn Miller310528.251,4015.25
31. Mason Williams119528.231,4825.98
32. Al Di Meola & Paco DeLucia119518.221,5956.03
33. Sam & Dave225818.221,2916.17
34. Ray Charles131,84268.209,67710.67
35. B.B. King1880418.193,5868.46
36. Bizet16228.194943.95
37. James Horner133928.182,8597.15
38. Led Zeppelin446,900458.1759,80114.98
39. Bill Withers528438.152,4426.77
40. Jackie Wilson114038.159375.20
41. Count Basie239938.121,9636.95
42. Four Tops321238.121,4095.95
43. Nina Simone1096868.116,8729.29
44. Edwin Starr220718.091,4465.92
45. Zombies218118.091,5675.84
46. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,639138.0816,20611.64
47. Chuck Berry765288.073,6728.10
48. Trevor Jones120118.061,0325.59
49. Albert King129218.051,3366.20
50. Al Green61,01698.055,4589.05
51. Chet Atkins254338.052,8187.60
52. Spencer Davis Group319528.041,3375.76
53. Soggy Bottom Boys116318.032,1955.94
54. The Mamas & The Papas419938.032,1746.16
55. Dire Straits345,301378.0136,09613.60
56. Doyle Dykes112618.015864.66
57. Wilson Pickett325728.011,5656.17
58. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood245158.002,8637.34
59. Nick Drake174,278298.0019,87312.49
60. Vince Guaraldi Trio135148.002,2016.81
61. Black Sabbath319117.992,0686.04
62. John Coltrane242947.992,8447.26
63. Gordon Lightfoot418427.982,2966.07
64. Paco De Lucia862527.983,2507.84
65. The Who374,949187.9831,92113.28
66. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa14227.985373.54
67. Les McCann & Eddie Harris126217.972,4606.54
68. Duke Ellington669067.963,8378.10
69. Ella Fitzgerald644077.963,3107.41
70. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,41397.968,6919.88
71. The Marshall Tucker Band13617.964733.31
72. Elmore James123127.959615.60
73. Michael Hedges71,342137.956,1889.43
74. Mott the Hoople19917.946834.49
75. Johnny Cash212,241117.9320,41011.45
76. Ungar, Mason & friends112117.931,0875.01
77. Boston Pops Orchestra12117.923872.71
78. James Brown520817.921,8045.98
79. Portishead61,89057.929,81010.36
80. Miles Davis101,15497.9210,3269.73
81. The Cult161427.922,9437.66
82. Sonny Boy Williamson114427.905204.63
83. The Spinners215417.908885.10
84. The Box Tops121417.901,0205.54
85. The Ventures218427.901,0495.40
86. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,261157.889,0759.67
87. Nat King Cole310817.888324.68
88. Stranglers247227.882,8037.26
89. The Temptations29117.887744.46
90. Allman Brothers251,642247.8712,35610.35
91. Alvin Lee25427.877053.88
92. Deep Purple321547.872,1716.12
93. Lou Reed1145847.875,1157.77
94. Stevie Wonder152,995197.8719,10111.71
95. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan219617.861,2305.57
96. Johnny Nash113517.861,1195.11
97. Dick Dale545367.853,4267.37
98. Chantays110717.854924.29
99. John Lennon212,094137.8514,66810.86
100. Muddy Waters111,935117.859,30710.24
101. Peggy Lee214337.851,5295.39
102. Django Reinhardt447337.843,2797.37
103. Blind Faith493087.844,8318.57
104. Herbie Hancock561747.844,5848.01
105. Aerosmith12617.834992.99
106. George Harrison231,79687.8312,30510.42
107. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer238427.831,2006.23
108. The Surfaris112617.839314.88
109. Yo-Yo Ma224827.831,7536.08
110. Cab Calloway232127.822,7406.74
111. Gustavo Santaolalla31,29077.825,1699.03
112. Doc Watson & David Grisman110527.817614.55
113. Don McLean35517.811,4254.29
114. Claude Debussy116027.818995.08
115. Oscar Lopez320517.801,1515.52
116. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg121327.791,4925.76
117. John Lee Hooker132,386167.778,90010.36
118. The Flamingos14417.774863.43
119. Yann Tiersen248627.772,5057.10
120. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,315117.769,7149.65
121. David Bowie507,702487.7649,39914.16
122. Thomas Newman326127.761,3915.89
123. Derek and the Dominos849357.754,0237.52
124. Buddy Holly873957.754,0558.02
125. Etta James972557.753,8177.94
126. Hugh Masekela14527.753003.17
127. Hans-Erik Phillip19427.755084.14
128. Janis Joplin756047.753,4777.54
129. The Lively Ones114917.758204.91
130. Jeff Buckley870837.748,2828.64
131. Little Walter220027.748985.26
132. The Rolling Stones978,074597.7454,78314.33
133. Thelonious Monk240237.742,3336.79
134. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd13617.745113.26
135. The Youngbloods271177.743,8707.92
136. The Ramsey Lewis Trio125117.739615.53
137. Roy Orbison101,03757.725,8258.77
138. Ludovico Einaudi91,732117.7211,89710.19
139. The Shadows17417.724723.86
140. Canned Heat58717.716074.16
141. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole350847.714,8997.70
142. Judy Garland1517.711471.17
143. Robin Trower347487.713,5677.33
144. Louis Jordan422637.701,6225.82
145. Luisa Amaro & Miguel Carvalhinho119217.709465.23
146. Maxence Cyrin18237.708864.34
147. Gregg Allman212327.697154.59
148. The Staple Singers235727.692,0456.50
149. Big Joe Turner118127.689745.18
150. The Heavy135837.682,0616.50
151. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer118637.671,5805.57
152. Harvey Reid127327.671,1465.72
153. Young Rascals15027.673143.25
154. Billie Holiday889577.665,8238.51
155. Allen Toussaint29917.654774.09
156. Angelo Badalamenti224137.651,2035.61
157. Big Brother And The Holding Company326737.652,3496.26
158. Boz Scaggs1830847.652,6756.52
159. Cream151,313187.658,7569.40
160. KGB172447.652,5147.44
161. Radiohead6211,125687.6560,76214.81
162. Charlie Parker349657.642,5167.00
163. Harry Belafonte513217.641,5645.18
164. Peter Green111627.649124.67
165. Them15817.644143.53
166. Amy Winehouse21,00547.634,9908.47
167. Bobbie Gentry1817.632121.60
168. John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat123527.639545.39
169. Massive Attack223,761227.6322,89111.89
170. Notting Hillbillies150437.631,9006.76
171. Van Morrison724,669327.6327,11312.41
172. ZZ Top438237.633,1216.88
173. Chris Barber17717.624743.85
174. Gary Jules978827.625,2828.22
175. The Yardbirds570457.623,4827.69
176. Bo Diddley436417.611,7216.31
177. Elliott Smith143,06387.619,05910.50
178. Madrugada122,450157.6113,44810.65
179. The Beach Boys1157087.614,6207.69
180. The Handsome Family125337.611,2815.68
181. The Hollies413337.611,3885.08
182. The Moody Blues181,730177.6112,89010.13
183. James Taylor818537.611,3775.42
184. Doc Watson444647.601,9756.64
185. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,89447.609,0549.86
186. Doc & Merle Watson217327.599525.06
187. Buffalo Springfield10934137.594,8148.30
188. Carole King79537.591,1224.58
189. Leo Kottke192,055177.599,3329.98
190. Peter Gabriel588,397447.5953,23514.08
191. The Byrds171,709167.598,4659.64
192. Fats Waller211227.589804.65
193. Joy Division463337.583,3027.47
194. London Grammar7860157.584,9498.22
195. Queen13991117.589,1539.00
196. Ten Years After553847.583,0957.23
197. The Cinematic Orchestra174247.583,4327.69
198. Explosions in the Sky146237.571,4146.35
199. Eddie Harris129527.571,7506.06
200. Jorma Kaukonen28227.574573.85