Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven335529.125,9688.78
2. Antonio Vivaldi437748.954,1958.35
3. Mozart23918.881,2994.40
4. Thomas Wilbrandt1118.6730.00
5. Erik Satie252868.644,8668.67
6. Edvard Grieg213838.621,7155.97
7. Rachel Podger214918.591,0885.67
8. Vince Guaraldi323328.592,6126.95
9. Dave Brubeck61,12988.588,66010.31
10. Patsy Cline425918.542,3546.95
11. Frédéric Chopin16018.537344.35
12. Henry Mancini & His Orchestra121928.511,9026.53
13. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74112.95
14. Otis Redding891778.485,9569.48
15. Benny Goodman32918.477193.54
16. Simon & Garfunkel262,375178.4720,26312.31
17. Pink Floyd607,551558.4676,11316.02
18. Sam Cooke727318.462,3146.93
19. Ben E. King227928.431,6716.64
20. Aretha Franklin71,14188.415,9209.70
21. Animals113118.401,5045.65
22. Booker T. & the MGs543758.393,3017.80
23. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass112728.398205.14
24. Tchaikovsky16038.374233.91
25. Ennio Morricone450928.353,8898.11
26. Marvin Gaye81,948148.3511,93211.20
27. Temptations336538.342,9507.41
28. Louis Armstrong644728.313,7327.87
29. The Beatles12610,262488.3082,22216.36
30. Brahms16828.297804.39
31. Glenn Miller39928.271,3335.16
32. Rimsky-Korsakov113318.267835.08
33. Bizet15628.254543.83
34. Mason Williams119118.231,4405.93
35. Sam & Dave225518.231,2766.15
36. Al Di Meola & Paco DeLucia119218.221,5595.99
37. Ray Charles131,82188.219,55510.65
38. B.B. King1880118.193,5618.45
39. James Horner133328.192,8207.13
40. Led Zeppelin446,756508.1858,45914.93
41. Ryuichi Sakamoto39018.171,0034.79
42. Bill Withers527538.162,3636.71
43. Jackie Wilson113328.168975.12
44. Count Basie239038.131,9056.91
45. Four Tops320528.131,3665.89
46. Nina Simone1094778.116,7059.24
47. Chuck Berry762788.093,5308.03
48. Edwin Starr220418.091,4075.88
49. Zombies217818.091,5295.80
50. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,597148.0815,90311.59
51. Albert King128818.061,3246.19
52. Al Green698798.055,2858.97
53. Chet Atkins253428.052,7327.55
54. Soggy Bottom Boys116018.052,1535.91
55. Trevor Jones119818.051,0085.55
56. Spencer Davis Group318928.041,2925.69
57. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa13628.044743.35
58. The Mamas & The Papas418938.032,0766.06
59. Doyle Dykes112318.025714.62
60. Dire Straits345,184388.0135,16113.53
61. John Coltrane241748.012,7507.22
62. Nick Drake174,188298.0119,43912.44
63. Wilson Pickett325128.011,5206.12
64. Black Sabbath318618.002,0015.99
65. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood243558.002,7447.26
66. Vince Guaraldi Trio133858.002,1326.73
67. Gordon Lightfoot417637.992,2146.00
68. Paco De Lucia861947.983,1677.80
69. The Who374,896207.9831,47313.24
70. The Marshall Tucker Band13317.984493.21
71. Gladys Knight & the Pips16417.975423.94
72. Duke Ellington667077.973,7118.04
73. Ella Fitzgerald641967.973,1837.32
74. Les McCann & Eddie Harris125917.972,4176.51
75. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,38697.968,5079.83
76. Elmore James122527.969445.57
77. Michael Hedges71,303127.966,0119.37
78. James Brown520417.931,7535.94
79. Johnny Cash212,207127.9320,14211.41
80. Portishead61,87377.939,69610.35
81. The Ventures217827.931,0085.36
82. Ungar, Mason & friends111817.931,0694.98
83. Miles Davis101,12797.9210,0919.68
84. The Cult160837.922,9017.63
85. Nat King Cole310417.918134.64
86. The Temptations28717.907534.41
87. The Box Tops121117.901,0045.51
88. The Spinners215117.908685.06
89. Peggy Lee213427.891,4495.31
90. Sonny Boy Williamson113827.894934.55
91. Allman Brothers251,566237.8811,77410.25
92. Lou Reed1144547.884,9637.71
93. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,218137.888,7379.58
94. Stevie Wonder152,937197.8818,71111.67
95. Aerosmith12317.874682.86
96. Alvin Lee24717.876093.66
97. Deep Purple320337.872,0236.00
98. Stranglers246627.872,7657.23
99. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan219227.871,2015.53
100. Dick Dale543467.863,2687.29
101. Johnny Nash113217.861,0955.07
102. Muddy Waters111,898127.869,08310.20
103. Blind Faith490487.854,6678.51
104. Chantays110417.854814.25
105. Django Reinhardt446337.853,1947.33
106. John Lennon212,054147.8514,38610.81
107. Cab Calloway231527.842,6736.71
108. Herbie Hancock560737.844,4957.97
109. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer237727.841,1816.21
110. The Surfaris112317.849134.85
111. Yo-Yo Ma224127.841,6926.03
112. Claude Debussy115417.838635.03
113. George Harrison231,77287.8212,09910.37
114. Gustavo Santaolalla31,26997.825,0568.99
115. Don McLean35217.821,3894.22
116. Oscar Lopez320217.801,1295.49
117. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg120717.791,4205.69
118. Doc Watson & David Grisman19817.786854.39
119. John Lee Hooker132,335167.778,62810.30
120. The Flamingos14017.774683.32
121. Thomas Newman325527.771,3615.86
122. Buddy Holly872647.763,9797.99
123. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,28097.769,4229.58
124. Derek and the Dominos848047.763,9267.48
125. Yann Tiersen248037.762,4617.06
126. David Bowie507,544517.7548,22414.07
127. Etta James970957.753,7287.89
128. Hugh Masekela14117.752613.02
129. Little Walter219437.758555.20
130. The Lively Ones114617.758034.87
131. The Youngbloods268877.753,7617.86
132. Hans-Erik Phillip18827.744854.04
133. Janis Joplin754937.743,4127.49
134. Jeff Buckley870127.748,2058.62
135. The Rolling Stones977,883627.7453,37814.26
136. Thelonious Monk239337.742,2696.74
137. Ludovico Einaudi91,698117.7311,57810.15
138. The Ramsey Lewis Trio124817.739475.51
139. Roy Orbison101,02157.725,6818.72
140. Big Joe Turner117527.719445.14
141. Robin Trower345087.713,3827.22
142. The Shadows17117.714463.78
143. Maxence Cyrin17237.717854.15
144. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd13127.714593.06
145. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole350037.704,7937.65
146. Louis Jordan421737.701,5625.75
147. Luisa Amaro & Miguel Carvalhinho118917.709135.19
148. Gregg Allman211627.696784.49
149. The Staple Singers235027.691,9846.45
150. The Heavy134937.681,9726.43
151. Angelo Badalamenti223227.671,1345.54
152. Cream151,261147.678,4009.33
153. Harvey Reid126727.671,1145.67
154. Billie Holiday887387.665,6848.46
155. Chris Barber17417.664543.80
156. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer117637.661,5165.47
157. Radiohead6210,908667.6659,53014.77
158. Them15517.663873.45
159. Boz Scaggs1829647.652,5776.45
160. Charlie Parker348347.652,4406.96
161. Emmylou Harris & Linda Ronstadt3117.65170.00
162. James Taylor817817.651,2905.36
163. KGB171247.652,4297.39
164. Rolling Stones1917.651341.55
165. Allen Toussaint29617.644534.02
166. Harry Belafonte512917.641,5365.14
167. Peter Green111027.648414.56
168. The Hollies412437.641,2914.98
169. Billy Preston217217.631,1485.22
170. Big Brother And The Holding Company325837.632,2796.18
171. Notting Hillbillies149537.631,8326.71
172. John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat122927.639125.33
173. Massive Attack223,690287.6322,37011.84
174. The Handsome Family124437.631,2265.63
175. Van Morrison724,574297.6326,51512.35
176. ZZ Top437347.633,0316.83
177. Amy Winehouse299147.624,8728.42
178. Bo Diddley435927.621,7006.29
179. Young Rascals14417.622713.05
180. The Yardbirds568857.623,4087.64
181. Gary Jules978127.615,2308.19
182. Doc Watson443457.611,9086.58
183. The Beach Boys1154587.614,4597.60
184. The Moody Blues181,676187.6112,49010.05
185. Elliott Smith143,03977.618,94710.47
186. Madrugada122,403157.6013,07810.58
187. Doc & Merle Watson216727.609095.00
188. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,88257.608,9369.83
189. Leo Kottke192,002177.609,0639.93
190. Artie Shaw323537.591,3895.66
191. Buffalo Springfield10893147.594,6258.21
192. Carole King78637.591,0244.42
193. Explosions in the Sky145337.591,3776.33
194. Fats Waller210627.599204.56
195. Peter Gabriel588,255487.5952,23114.03
196. Ten Years After552367.592,9767.17
197. The Byrds171,660167.598,2229.57
198. Eddie Harris128927.581,6966.02
199. Jorma Kaukonen27527.584223.73
200. The Cinematic Orchestra173047.583,3407.65