Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Beethoven334929.135,8218.74
2. Antonio Vivaldi430148.964,0188.00
3. Mozart23618.901,2154.27
4. Erik Satie251358.664,6538.61
5. Edvard Grieg212838.651,5765.83
6. Vince Guaraldi56218.612,5655.26
7. Rachel Podger214618.601,0365.62
8. Dave Brubeck61,10388.598,36110.26
9. Frédéric Chopin15718.546824.25
10. Patsy Cline425618.542,3266.93
11. Henry Mancini & His Orchestra121228.521,8126.46
12. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10812.90
13. Otis Redding1090078.495,7799.44
14. Simon & Garfunkel262,196198.4919,62712.17
15. Sam Cooke727028.462,2616.90
16. Tchaikovsky15528.463873.81
17. Pink Floyd607,375588.4673,45815.92
18. Ben E. King227228.461,5996.60
19. Ella Fitzgerald & Joe Pass112228.427905.09
20. Booker T. & the MGs642448.423,1597.74
21. Aretha Franklin71,11598.415,7409.64
22. Animals112818.401,4445.59
23. Ennio Morricone450238.363,7988.08
24. Marvin Gaye81,905158.3611,53211.14
25. Temptations335828.352,8737.38
26. Glenn Miller39518.331,2695.11
27. Louis Armstrong944238.323,6847.85
28. The Beatles12610,126518.3180,52216.33
29. Brahms16228.276954.22
30. Rimsky-Korsakov112918.277645.03
31. Bizet15218.274213.72
32. Mason Williams118818.241,3845.89
33. Sam & Dave225228.231,2486.12
34. Al Di Meola & Paco DeLucia18018.221,5214.98
35. Ray Charles141,798108.219,35810.61
36. B.B. King1979918.203,5248.44
37. James Horner132728.202,7487.09
38. Led Zeppelin446,600538.1856,34514.85
39. Jackie Wilson112818.178735.06
40. Ryuichi Sakamoto38618.179344.69
41. Bill Withers526548.162,2566.63
42. Count Basie238138.161,8306.87
43. Four Tops319538.141,2805.79
44. Chuck Berry760388.133,3367.96
45. Nina Simone1192768.116,4469.16
46. Zombies217418.111,4835.76
47. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39811.54
48. Edwin Starr220018.091,3585.83
49. Chet Atkins252638.072,6427.52
50. Al Green6958108.075,0468.91
51. Trevor Jones119428.069745.51
52. Albert King141718.061,2926.57
53. Soggy Bottom Boys115718.062,0925.87
54. Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa13218.054073.16
55. Spencer Davis Group318518.051,2335.64
56. Doyle Dykes112018.055454.58
57. The Mamas & The Papas418238.031,9665.98
58. John Coltrane240548.032,6387.16
59. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
60. Vince Guaraldi Trio249248.022,0267.14
61. Gladys Knight & the Pips16118.014893.85
62. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,70113.44
63. Wilson Pickett324428.011,4676.06
64. Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood242058.002,5647.15
65. Black Sabbath318318.001,9345.95
66. Gordon Lightfoot416737.992,0995.90
67. The Marshall Tucker Band13017.994083.08
68. Paco De Lucia860557.993,0587.75
69. The Who374,830247.9930,67113.20
70. Les McCann & Eddie Harris125427.992,2946.46
71. Duke Ellington664877.993,5467.97
72. Ella Fitzgerald740167.983,0207.23
73. Michael Hedges71,268117.975,7779.31
74. Elmore James121927.978985.51
75. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,326107.968,2569.74
76. Nat King Cole410217.967924.63
77. Ungar, Mason & friends111517.951,0294.93
78. The Ventures217227.949705.30
79. Miles Davis101,10287.949,7369.63
80. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62711.37
81. James Brown520117.931,7165.91
82. Portishead61,84797.939,41910.29
83. The Cult159747.922,7867.58
84. Peggy Lee213017.921,4005.27
85. Sonny Boy Williamson113417.914774.51
86. Allman Brothers251,440217.9011,00810.09
87. The Spinners27617.908484.35
88. Crosby, Stills & Nash12747127.908,3758.90
89. Lou Reed1143267.894,7567.65
90. Dick Dale541777.893,0747.21
91. The Box Tops120817.899775.47
92. Aerosmith12017.883942.66
93. Stevie Wonder152,877197.8818,08111.60
94. Muddy Waters111,857147.888,78510.16
95. Django Reinhardt445047.883,0417.28
96. Chantays110117.874554.19
97. Johnny Nash112917.871,0575.02
98. Stranglers246217.872,7307.21
99. Deep Purple319337.871,8415.87
100. Alvin Lee24617.875933.63
101. The Temptations38517.867304.34
102. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
103. Jerry Douglas, Russ Barenberg & Edgar Meyer237317.861,1556.19
104. Albert King & Stevie Ray Vaughan218827.851,1595.47
105. Blind Faith488277.854,4428.43
106. Cab Calloway230827.842,6176.67
107. Gustavo Santaolalla31,24297.844,8098.93
108. Herbie Hancock559837.844,3887.92
109. Claude Debussy115117.838424.99
110. Don McLean34917.831,3274.13
111. Yo-Yo Ma223527.831,6185.96
112. Rolling Stones1417.83710.87
113. George Harrison231,741127.8311,74710.33
114. The Surfaris112017.828914.80
115. Ray Charles & The Count Basie Orchestra110517.824084.13
116. Oscar Lopez313717.811,0905.07
117. Meyer, Douglas & Barenberg120417.791,3715.65
118. The Flamingos13717.784093.19
119. Hugh Masekela13817.782352.92
120. John Lee Hooker132,288167.788,24510.24
121. Derek and the Dominos818747.783,7746.32
122. Buddy Holly871557.783,8827.97
123. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,25197.779,1019.53
124. Thomas Newman324927.771,3175.81
125. The Lively Ones114317.767704.83
126. Thelonious Monk238437.752,2016.70
127. Yann Tiersen246847.752,3576.98
128. David Bowie507,378597.7546,25613.98
129. Etta James969267.743,5627.81
130. The Ramsey Lewis Trio124327.748815.44
131. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,05314.16
132. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd12527.743682.78
133. Janis Joplin763247.743,2847.62
134. Louis Jordan420837.741,4805.69
135. Little Walter218537.738065.10
136. Big Joe Turner116927.739195.11
137. Hans-Erik Phillip18227.734343.90
138. Jeff Buckley869527.738,0638.58
139. Ludovico Einaudi91,663117.7311,03910.07
140. Robin Trower342777.733,1267.11
141. Roy Orbison111,00467.735,5138.68
142. Gregg Allman211127.716264.41
143. Maxence Cyrin16527.707003.97
144. Harvey Reid126127.701,0635.63
145. Israel Kamakawiwo'ole349327.704,6957.61
146. Luisa Amaro & Miguel Carvalhinho118617.708625.13
147. The Shadows16817.694163.69
148. Chris Barber17017.694213.72
149. Khachaturian18917.699094.43
150. Them15217.693473.35
151. The Staple Singers229327.681,9336.23
152. The Heavy133837.681,8346.34
153. Angelo Badalamenti222527.681,0725.47
154. Billie Holiday885177.685,5028.41
155. Fats Waller210027.678384.49
156. Cream151,218147.678,0089.24
157. Fats Domino517517.677284.93
158. Emerson, Lake, & Palmer116737.671,4175.37
159. Boz Scaggs1828447.672,4356.37
160. Radiohead6210,699667.6757,73614.71
161. Charlie Parker346947.662,3546.90
162. Doc Watson442047.651,7846.53
163. KGB169847.652,3127.32
164. Peter Green110327.657414.42
165. Young-Holt Unlimited122917.651,1815.54
166. Harry Belafonte512617.641,4875.09
167. Billy Preston216927.641,1155.19
168. The Hollies411537.641,1994.85
169. Notting Hillbillies148537.641,7486.65
170. Big Brother And The Holding Company325027.632,1756.11
171. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,79212.30
172. John Lee Hooker & Canned Heat122227.638425.24
173. Massive Attack223,602287.6321,47811.75
174. Bo Diddley435337.631,6476.25
175. ZZ Top435857.632,8816.74
176. Elliott Smith143,01577.628,83510.46
177. The Yardbirds52637.623,2903.79
178. The Moody Blues181,045177.6211,9209.37
179. The Beach Boys1344967.614,2237.32
180. Amy Winehouse297947.614,7198.36
181. Gary Jules977427.615,1228.16
182. Buffalo Springfield10852147.614,3238.11
183. Kenny Burrell218547.618905.09
184. Doc & Merle Watson216127.618454.91
185. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
186. The Handsome Family123437.611,1485.51
187. Artie Shaw322647.601,3475.60
188. Ten Years After550377.602,7727.07
189. The Byrds171,613157.607,9309.50
190. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,86847.608,7579.80
191. Peter Gabriel588,098547.5950,69213.96
192. Madrugada122,353167.5912,41210.48
193. Explosions in the Sky144337.591,3266.27
194. The Cinematic Orchestra171557.583,1317.57
195. Big Star110917.584014.02
196. Eddie Harris128327.581,6185.96
197. Big Mama Thornton112917.577664.61
198. London Grammar6743227.573,8747.80
199. Neil Young896,527427.5749,19513.55
200. 78 Saab118637.577844.97