Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. R.E.M.959,463747.3652,93113.82
2. U2849,544697.3759,74714.02
3. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,05314.16
4. Radiohead6210,699667.6757,73614.71
5. The Shins258,798657.2025,45112.51
6. Beck548,100657.1635,93312.75
7. Spoon274,646626.8413,86610.38
8. Pearl Jam407,613627.3539,88413.13
9. Porcupine Tree518,906617.4844,53213.73
10. David Bowie507,378597.7546,25613.98
11. Pink Floyd607,375588.4673,45815.92
12. Peter Gabriel588,098547.5950,69213.96
13. Led Zeppelin446,600538.1856,34514.85
14. Elbow445,526527.0922,86011.57
15. The National255,020527.0914,85610.94
16. Bob Dylan1146,148527.3245,23212.92
17. The Beatles12610,126518.3180,52216.33
18. Talking Heads446,867517.1939,38212.68
19. Robert Plant272,470506.8411,7349.44
20. Cowboy Junkies466,497497.0224,02811.73
21. Los Lobos385,482496.9519,66111.16
22. The Cure347,046497.5238,62713.28
23. The War On Drugs51,699497.483,3358.52
24. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,185477.2521,62211.38
25. Fleetwood Mac474,556477.5426,72912.21
26. Death Cab for Cutie385,214466.9021,83911.13
27. Calexico328,520467.2923,55812.53
28. Thievery Corporation295,514437.0122,91311.43
29. Wilco447,197427.1922,36212.06
30. Neil Young896,527427.5749,19513.55
31. Bob Marley415,987417.4529,54212.58
32. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,70113.44
33. Paul Simon464,006397.2822,64611.42
34. Elvis Costello476,051396.6728,69011.24
35. Bruce Cockburn513,621386.8116,17210.20
36. Jason Isbell10765366.895,0607.36
37. Zola Blood4182367.141,2294.99
38. Joni Mitchell492,388356.6218,6439.55
39. Coldplay554,784356.8327,93111.18
40. Ben Harper363,750346.5513,8789.70
41. Moby342,831346.9616,88910.16
42. Tori Amos714,242336.5027,85410.47
43. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,147336.9713,69710.43
44. Emancipator91,494327.246,8688.82
45. Morcheeba213,934327.2916,30511.04
46. Suzanne Vega354,420327.0417,09210.87
47. Eels354,554317.0517,50510.95
48. Beth Orton353,719316.9516,22810.45
49. Norah Jones283,027307.0512,06110.01
50. Steely Dan222,209307.1417,62510.14
51. Anna Ternheim213,764307.1111,22410.30
52. Ray LaMontagne215,134307.2618,83211.52
53. Cracker303,312306.5712,7899.50
54. Doves314,604306.9516,55610.74
55. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
56. Natalie Merchant403,092296.3716,4379.38
57. Arcade Fire274,524296.9417,74910.78
58. Santana353,386297.3120,52011.12
59. The Decemberists374,313286.7017,36510.33
60. Chris Isaak464,167287.3017,50511.21
61. Massive Attack223,602287.6321,47811.75
62. Patty Griffin416,343287.2524,77212.11
63. Ben Howard71,646277.225,9978.77
64. Gomez424,690276.9016,99510.71
65. Agnes Obel91,640277.467,2469.25
66. Andrew Bird243,771276.7910,6729.78
67. KT Tunstall193,581276.9710,6009.98
68. Future Islands91,224276.735,4107.76
69. Crowded House244,357277.3817,30611.38
70. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,79212.30
71. Tom Waits363,566277.1022,47710.97
72. The Police133,763267.4617,85911.34
73. Mark Knopfler323,866267.4419,92711.47
74. The Black Keys183,758267.3514,15310.91
75. Grateful Dead443,278266.9722,31810.66
76. Supergrass123,928266.8711,0979.99
77. My Morning Jacket204,086266.9316,07410.53
78. The Kinks333,306257.2517,94610.86
79. Kate Bush242,555257.0918,33210.29
80. John Hiatt593,325256.8015,32410.03
81. Jethro Tull312,909257.4521,36511.17
82. Harry Manx243,177256.8710,2449.65
83. Depeche Mode283,066257.2019,46710.77
84. The New Pornographers152,062256.977,7748.98
85. Florence + The Machine24689256.8412,0077.91
86. Bombino7962256.384,1486.89
87. Neko Case325,699257.3319,84911.83
88. Cake373,691256.6721,96210.32
89. The Smashing Pumpkins332,095257.1018,07610.04
90. Air284,099247.3417,75511.27
91. The Doors312,713247.5319,49611.09
92. The Who374,830247.9930,67113.20
93. The Waifs111,639236.946,0738.45
94. Vienna Teng263,475236.8714,96210.16
95. London Grammar6743227.573,8747.80
96. Leonard Cohen322,662226.9520,11010.24
97. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10812.90
98. Emmylou Harris301,752227.089,1239.10
99. Arctic Monkeys223,071226.609,5699.16
100. Goldfrapp172,727216.8410,2329.43
101. Allman Brothers251,440217.9011,00810.09
102. Alt-J112,051217.368,7239.60
103. Tom Petty212,371217.3511,82010.11
104. Grizzly Bear7948206.592,5266.67
105. Guster183,689207.1312,93510.45
106. Younger Brother62,536207.4711,45710.32
107. The Pretenders273,158207.2314,82410.56
108. J.J. Cale332,254197.558,3549.93
109. Elephant Revival92,094197.014,0938.40
110. Turin Brakes202,831196.788,3739.19
111. Stevie Wonder152,877197.8818,08111.60
112. José González123,256197.208,7489.97
113. Loreena McKennitt191,911197.0212,3289.42
114. Little Feat301,925197.369,8809.66
115. Broken Bells82,136197.116,8169.08
116. Shearwater71,043196.943,8777.51
117. The Dandy Warhols203,062197.2315,65310.58
118. Simon & Garfunkel262,196198.4919,62712.17
119. The Clash153,344197.5417,56011.28
120. Sam Phillips202,624196.577,8588.74
121. Other Lives112,450197.096,1239.10
122. Elton John232,029187.5315,87010.47
123. Jefferson Airplane201,895187.5011,3779.97
124. Hooverphonic242,918187.1312,44710.12
125. The Hip Abduction2130186.725603.91
126. The Boxer Rebellion82,431187.096,0919.08
127. Iron & Wine283,445186.9212,66210.04
128. Echo & the Bunnymen132,151187.069,7819.39
129. The Audreys72,707176.946,5129.09
130. Son Volt222,085176.496,6898.24
131. The Moody Blues181,045177.6211,9209.37
132. Built To Spill92,311176.816,4138.72
133. Tracy Chapman362,119176.9812,9089.54
134. Pixies92,037177.4210,5399.88
135. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
136. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,457177.0110,2189.53
137. Cat Stevens28831177.566,6958.44
138. Counting Crows361,733176.2413,0868.32
139. Mazzy Star182,813177.4912,08810.55
140. Patti Smith201,795176.9110,0609.00
141. The Lumineers4456166.991,9246.10
142. The Wailin' Jennys192,676167.3311,21410.17
143. Morphine253,253167.0013,85010.19
144. Snow Patrol263,527167.0213,78610.30
145. Kasabian131,548166.695,9038.05
146. The Smiths142,459167.2914,43010.28
147. The Derek Trucks Band103,096167.069,3729.80
148. John Lee Hooker132,288167.788,24510.24
149. Madrugada122,353167.5912,41210.48
150. Talk Talk111,417157.478,0449.20
151. Bob Moses2111157.201,4134.64
152. The Byrds171,613157.607,9309.50
153. Kings of Leon171,214156.555,2107.51
154. Sarah McLachlan302,336157.1813,64310.00
155. Widespread Panic141,936156.686,6508.40
156. Lord Huron6708157.182,8247.06
157. Marvin Gaye81,905158.3611,53211.14
158. Leon Russell26865157.024,2797.48
159. Traffic212,045157.4312,85510.11
160. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39811.54
161. Joan Osborne272,398156.6013,0779.18
162. Robbie Robertson121,637146.897,7118.61
163. Buffalo Springfield10852147.614,3238.11
164. John Martyn91,205146.924,9197.87
165. The Waterboys12902147.128,4288.25
166. Bonobo102,736146.907,6919.21
167. Aimee Mann213,311147.2213,98810.54
168. Cult With No Name101,660146.954,3388.15
169. Ryan Adams241,798146.537,4668.23
170. I Am Kloot71,698146.974,9248.31
171. Gotye92,035147.098,1959.18
172. John Mellencamp41891146.554,7867.11
173. INXS9935147.414,8058.10
174. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62711.37
175. Bruce Springsteen632,452147.1018,74810.28
176. Deadmau55177146.202,7194.78
177. Roger Waters690146.481,0033.80
178. Gregory Alan Isakov71,648147.214,0798.37
179. Joe Bonamassa61,338147.235,3118.42
180. Cream151,218147.678,0089.24
181. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
182. Sinéad O'Connor301,891146.9612,4279.34
183. Muddy Waters111,857147.888,78510.16
184. Sonny Landreth171,320136.987,3968.43
185. Foo Fighters101,634137.228,3519.10
186. Queens of the Stone Age51,477137.236,0968.68
187. Boy & Bear81,721136.964,5038.23
188. Kaleo1107137.499174.50
189. Joe Cocker231,110137.366,3878.53
190. All India Radio51,098137.183,3527.70
191. David Byrne201,135136.026,9187.06
192. Great Lake Swimmers82,099137.135,5258.87
193. Seven Lions198137.488924.40
194. The Church162,015137.358,8229.59
195. Afro Celt Sound System161,455136.809,5698.56
196. Cloud Cult132,355136.348,2278.38
197. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,049137.278,9919.52
198. Roxy Music101,645137.518,4759.49
199. James McMurtry171,636136.648,5888.39
200. Silversun Pickups133,470137.1411,28810.24