Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. R.E.M.959,679677.3654,59913.90
2. Radiohead6210,908667.6659,53014.77
3. U2849,749637.3761,58714.08
4. The Rolling Stones977,883627.7453,37814.26
5. Beck548,298617.1637,33212.83
6. The Shins258,991617.1926,44812.57
7. Pearl Jam407,806617.3641,63013.23
8. Spoon274,837586.8514,97210.54
9. Pink Floyd607,551558.4676,11316.02
10. David Bowie507,544517.7548,22414.07
11. Led Zeppelin446,756508.1858,45914.93
12. Bob Dylan1146,305507.3146,95012.98
13. Los Lobos385,634496.9520,54311.24
14. Talking Heads447,017497.1940,72712.75
15. Elbow445,678497.0923,98711.66
16. Porcupine Tree519,060497.4845,94313.80
17. The Beatles12610,262488.3082,22216.36
18. Peter Gabriel588,255487.5952,23114.03
19. Cowboy Junkies466,649477.0225,09511.81
20. Fleetwood Mac474,705467.5428,18112.32
21. Death Cab for Cutie385,353446.9122,91711.23
22. Calexico328,652437.2924,25412.59
23. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,324437.2622,91311.51
24. Neil Young896,626427.5750,76213.61
25. Eels364,683427.0518,38811.04
26. Thievery Corporation295,643417.0223,90711.53
27. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,277406.9614,51210.52
28. The Cure347,185407.5339,88513.36
29. Wilco447,319407.1823,00412.10
30. The National255,152397.0915,66411.04
31. Robert Plant272,608386.8312,7569.58
32. The Decemberists404,459386.7218,59810.47
33. Paul Simon464,125387.2823,64111.51
34. Dire Straits345,184388.0135,16113.53
35. Bob Marley416,105377.4630,63512.67
36. Elvis Costello486,290366.6629,92311.32
37. Bruce Cockburn493,728346.8216,90910.30
38. Tori Amos704,338346.5028,56710.53
39. Moby342,937336.9717,80410.27
40. Ben Harper363,848336.5714,4669.80
41. Steely Dan222,307337.1418,64510.25
42. Anna Ternheim213,860317.1111,83810.39
43. Coldplay554,882316.8428,78911.25
44. Beth Orton353,810316.9516,76710.51
45. Cracker303,409316.5813,4339.60
46. Morcheeba224,030317.2817,15611.11
47. Joni Mitchell492,486316.6119,5699.63
48. Natalie Merchant393,183316.4017,2179.50
49. Norah Jones283,120307.0512,61210.10
50. Jason Isbell101,222306.925,7548.03
51. Ray LaMontagne215,219307.2619,53811.58
52. Santana343,476297.3221,53711.23
53. Van Morrison724,574297.6326,51512.35
54. Grateful Dead443,361296.9723,08910.73
55. Nick Drake174,188298.0119,43912.44
56. Suzanne Vega354,511297.0417,66410.93
57. Kate Bush242,634287.0819,10610.37
58. Massive Attack223,690287.6322,37011.84
59. Patty Griffin416,428287.2525,27312.16
60. Cake373,769286.6722,58710.39
61. Emancipator91,589277.257,6319.01
62. The Black Keys183,837277.3514,73010.98
63. Arcade Fire274,609276.9318,40610.83
64. Mark Knopfler323,948277.4420,67211.55
65. Chris Isaak404,246277.3018,11911.28
66. The Boxer Rebellion92,510277.096,5469.20
67. Doves314,691266.9517,07610.80
68. Arctic Monkeys223,147266.6110,0399.25
69. Iron & Wine284,170266.9213,07410.31
70. The War On Drugs5419267.434,2947.08
71. Harry Manx243,260266.8710,7199.73
72. Future Islands91,302266.766,0017.95
73. Jethro Tull292,981257.4522,06811.24
74. Bombino71,039256.424,7087.11
75. The Police133,843257.4618,44711.41
76. My Morning Jacket204,165256.9316,65210.59
77. Supergrass124,005256.8611,49310.03
78. Andrew Bird243,850256.7811,1049.83
79. Crowded House244,436247.3817,89211.45
80. The Smashing Pumpkins333,973237.1018,60810.91
81. Cat Stevens28888237.547,1698.57
82. Tom Waits363,644237.1023,25511.04
83. Goldfrapp172,789236.8410,6279.49
84. The Doors312,782237.5320,23111.17
85. Alt-J112,117237.369,2459.71
86. The Kinks333,383237.2518,64810.93
87. Allman Brothers251,566237.8811,77410.25
88. Leonard Cohen312,731226.9620,86410.33
89. Agnes Obel91,715227.457,8589.39
90. Tom Petty212,438227.3712,39610.22
91. Emmylou Harris301,817227.079,5959.18
92. Gomez424,765226.8917,40310.75
93. Depeche Mode283,128227.2120,13510.85
94. Neko Case325,773217.3220,19711.85
95. Florence + The Machine242,641216.8412,5019.59
96. The New Pornographers152,126216.968,1799.06
97. Broken Bells82,199217.117,1899.16
98. Air284,169217.3518,30511.34
99. The Waifs111,950216.966,4918.73
100. J.J. Cale332,318217.558,81410.02
101. John Hiatt593,394216.8115,78510.09
102. KT Tunstall193,656216.9711,03610.04
103. Sam Phillips202,683206.578,1478.81
104. Vienna Teng263,541206.8715,39310.21
105. The Who374,896207.9831,47313.24
106. The Dandy Warhols204,059207.2316,06710.97
107. The Derek Trucks Band103,393197.069,7349.94
108. The Pretenders263,268197.2315,28010.63
109. Glen Hansard5729196.832,2106.54
110. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74112.95
111. Stevie Wonder152,937197.8818,71111.67
112. Counting Crows361,791196.2413,6238.39
113. Zola Blood4258197.181,8125.64
114. Ben Howard71,720197.236,6158.94
115. Mazzy Star182,863197.4912,53310.61
116. Patti Smith201,852196.9210,5109.09
117. Elton John232,090197.5216,58710.54
118. Echo & the Bunnymen132,209197.0610,1529.46
119. Little Feat301,984197.3410,3219.71
120. Jefferson Airplane201,949187.4911,82510.04
121. José González123,313187.209,08110.03
122. Elephant Revival92,152187.014,3818.51
123. London Grammar6807187.574,5568.05
124. Shearwater71,100186.954,2177.66
125. The Moody Blues181,676187.6112,49010.05
126. Turin Brakes202,891186.798,6929.26
127. Younger Brother62,590177.4712,07010.41
128. Leo Kottke192,002177.609,0639.93
129. The Audreys72,757176.946,7799.15
130. The War on Drugs51,435177.396,4298.88
131. Guster173,738177.1213,23210.48
132. The Wailin' Jennys192,762177.3211,64310.24
133. Simon & Garfunkel262,375178.4720,26312.31
134. Bruce Springsteen632,496177.1119,26010.35
135. Son Volt222,131166.516,9758.33
136. Built To Spill92,359166.806,7008.77
137. The Byrds171,660167.598,2229.57
138. John Lee Hooker132,335167.778,62810.30
139. Loreena McKennitt191,962167.0312,9019.52
140. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,507167.0010,5379.57
141. Kasabian131,594156.686,2038.11
142. Kings of Leon171,259156.575,4607.61
143. Tracy Chapman362,166156.9913,3849.62
144. First Aid Kit101,274157.215,6068.39
145. Talk Talk111,464157.478,4839.29
146. Pixies92,332157.4110,95810.08
147. Bonobo102,781156.888,0819.26
148. Hooverphonic242,971157.1412,85410.19
149. Morphine253,303157.0114,18110.24
150. David Byrne201,175156.047,2517.16
151. Madrugada122,403157.6013,07810.58
152. Snow Patrol263,574157.0214,18010.36
153. Joan Osborne272,444156.6013,4029.23
154. John Mellencamp41933156.555,0447.20
155. The Smiths142,504157.2914,92410.34
156. Sarah McLachlan302,379147.1813,99210.05
157. Gotye92,079147.098,5659.25
158. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,597148.0815,90311.59
159. Roxy Music101,686147.518,8299.56
160. I Am Kloot71,739146.975,1748.39
161. Cream151,261147.678,4009.33
162. Marvin Gaye81,948148.3511,93211.20
163. Hollie Cook144146.892982.80
164. Traffic212,090147.4413,32610.19
165. Widespread Panic131,981146.686,8818.45
166. Garbage191,112147.017,0168.21
167. Sonny Landreth171,362146.997,8068.53
168. Indigo Girls431,833146.508,9568.38
169. The Waterboys121,528147.118,8118.93
170. Grizzly Bear7998146.582,7896.80
171. Sinéad O'Connor301,936146.9712,8539.41
172. Buffalo Springfield10893147.594,6258.21
173. Vast102,110146.986,9678.92
174. Aimee Mann203,352147.2214,31710.58
175. John Lennon212,054147.8514,38610.81
176. Afro Celt Sound System161,496146.799,9338.62
177. Lord Huron6749147.203,1007.23
178. James McMurtry171,680146.648,9488.46
179. Other Lives112,505147.106,4149.19
180. Ryan Adams241,841136.547,6868.30
181. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,218137.888,7379.58
182. The Hip Abduction2174136.788164.42
183. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,092137.269,2539.56
184. The Clash153,389137.5318,04611.31
185. Jackson Browne391,330137.107,2758.57
186. Rilo Kiley9969136.533,5256.92
187. Gregory Alan Isakov71,688137.214,2968.45
188. Robbie Robertson121,678136.898,0088.67
189. INXS9977137.425,1518.23
190. All India Radio51,138137.183,6067.81
191. David Gilmour111,372137.258,4628.93
192. Leon Russell25910137.024,6107.61
193. Cloud Cult132,394136.358,5058.43
194. Joe Cocker231,150137.376,7408.64
195. Foo Fighters101,676137.228,7519.18
196. The Tragically Hip121,391137.077,2728.58
197. Shawn Colvin291,443136.607,1478.04
198. Cult With No Name101,698126.964,5598.23
199. Jenny Lewis81,144126.264,5437.00
200. Great Lake Swimmers82,140127.135,7658.93