Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6211,125687.6560,76214.81
2. R.E.M.959,879647.3555,71513.93
3. Beck548,487607.1738,25912.91
4. U2849,934597.3762,74014.13
5. The Rolling Stones978,074597.7454,78314.33
6. Pearl Jam407,990587.3642,63613.30
7. The Shins259,167567.1827,07212.61
8. Pink Floyd607,718548.4577,75016.07
9. Spoon275,006536.8615,70510.65
10. Bob Dylan1146,468517.3048,04413.02
11. Talking Heads447,173517.1941,64212.81
12. David Bowie507,702487.7649,39914.16
13. The Beatles12510,388468.3083,17816.40
14. Led Zeppelin446,900458.1759,80114.98
15. Elbow445,821457.0924,74611.73
16. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,455447.2723,79011.61
17. Los Lobos385,774446.9421,10211.29
18. Neil Young896,763447.5751,86013.67
19. Peter Gabriel588,397447.5953,23514.08
20. Cowboy Junkies466,787437.0325,71611.88
21. Death Cab for Cutie385,488436.9123,55711.30
22. Fleetwood Mac474,838427.5429,15912.40
23. Thievery Corporation295,773427.0324,61211.61
24. Porcupine Tree519,193427.4746,73013.83
25. Neko Case365,870417.3120,67311.89
26. Elvis Costello486,413406.6630,45711.37
27. Paul Simon474,246397.2724,36111.57
28. Tori Amos704,454396.5029,28710.59
29. The National255,266387.0916,16011.10
30. Wilco447,436387.1823,44012.15
31. Calexico328,774387.2924,73812.63
32. The Cure347,297377.5340,59113.41
33. Robert Plant272,725376.8313,3569.68
34. Dire Straits345,301378.0136,09613.60
35. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,395376.9614,96510.59
36. Moby343,046366.9818,45810.37
37. Eels364,804367.0518,97411.10
38. Grateful Dead443,471366.9823,80310.82
39. The Decemberists404,572356.7319,20910.55
40. Bruce Cockburn493,834356.8217,38810.36
41. Bob Marley416,214347.4631,25712.72
42. Ben Harper363,947326.5714,8659.86
43. Van Morrison724,669327.6327,11312.41
44. Joni Mitchell492,583316.6120,1989.71
45. Natalie Merchant393,278306.4217,7659.59
46. Morcheeba224,120307.2817,61611.17
47. Beth Orton353,904306.9517,19410.57
48. Norah Jones283,214307.0613,03110.19
49. Kate Bush242,725307.0819,66510.44
50. Santana343,568307.3422,27011.34
51. Nick Drake174,278298.0019,87312.49
52. Coldplay554,970296.8429,26211.29
53. Harry Manx243,344296.8611,1009.78
54. Steely Dan222,399297.1519,27110.36
55. Cracker303,499296.5913,8699.67
56. Arcade Fire274,700296.9318,86510.88
57. Cake373,856286.6723,07810.44
58. Suzanne Vega354,598287.0318,01810.96
59. Emmylou Harris301,898277.0710,0079.27
60. The Black Keys183,920277.3515,13511.04
61. Bombino71,123276.465,1227.31
62. Mark Knopfler324,030277.4421,19911.60
63. Future Islands91,384266.786,3928.10
64. Chris Isaak404,330267.3018,53511.33
65. Supergrass124,084266.8611,78810.09
66. Arctic Monkeys223,233266.6210,3919.33
67. Patty Griffin416,507267.2525,64112.19
68. The Police143,921267.4618,89911.46
69. Jethro Tull293,061267.4522,69811.31
70. Alt-J112,191257.369,6719.80
71. Anna Ternheim213,944257.1112,19010.45
72. Ray LaMontagne215,302257.2619,98711.63
73. My Morning Jacket204,247256.9317,05310.64
74. Jason Isbell101,298256.946,1778.19
75. The Kinks333,457247.2619,11711.00
76. Cat Stevens28963247.547,6468.74
77. Allman Brothers251,642247.8712,35610.35
78. John Hiatt593,459246.8116,05910.14
79. Crowded House244,512247.3818,28111.49
80. The Smashing Pumpkins334,046237.0918,92110.94
81. Emancipator91,665237.258,0729.12
82. Tom Waits363,718237.1023,73411.09
83. Patti Smith201,922236.9210,9059.17
84. The War On Drugs5495237.444,8147.38
85. Andrew Bird243,923236.7911,3739.90
86. Elton John232,155227.5217,11710.61
87. Iron & Wine284,244226.9213,36810.36
88. Tom Petty212,507227.3712,80210.29
89. Massive Attack223,761227.6322,89111.89
90. Depeche Mode283,200227.2220,62010.92
91. The Doors312,852227.5220,68811.21
92. Goldfrapp172,862226.8510,9769.57
93. Doves314,767226.9517,37610.84
94. Gomez424,833226.8917,62510.78
95. The Boxer Rebellion92,576217.106,8089.28
96. J.J. Cale332,380217.549,11210.08
97. KT Tunstall193,719216.9711,31110.09
98. Agnes Obel91,781217.458,2329.48
99. The Derek Trucks Band103,457217.0610,0059.99
100. The Dandy Warhols204,119207.2316,33411.01
101. The Pretenders263,328207.2315,62510.68
102. Air284,232207.3518,61311.38
103. Vienna Teng263,604206.8715,67910.25
104. Turin Brakes202,952206.808,9299.32
105. Little Feat302,047207.3310,6579.78
106. Counting Crows361,852206.2513,9818.47
107. Stevie Wonder152,995197.8719,10111.71
108. Leonard Cohen312,791196.9721,35210.40
109. The Waifs112,013196.966,7488.81
110. Zola Blood5317197.222,1406.01
111. The War on Drugs51,489197.386,7998.97
112. Ben Howard71,781197.246,9269.04
113. The Audreys72,812196.946,9819.20
114. Broken Bells82,260197.117,4339.23
115. Mazzy Star182,923197.4812,86010.65
116. Jackson Browne391,381187.107,6108.65
117. Glen Hansard5790186.842,4466.72
118. Lord Huron7802187.223,3867.40
119. The Who374,949187.9831,92113.28
120. Sam Phillips202,741186.568,3588.85
121. Jimi Hendrix393,096188.5024,15913.01
122. Florence + The Machine242,699186.8412,8129.64
123. Echo & the Bunnymen132,267187.0610,4469.52
124. Dave Matthews Band441,578185.9011,1877.64
125. Bruce Springsteen632,551187.1119,67610.40
126. Jefferson Airplane202,006187.4812,16410.09
127. The New Pornographers152,188186.968,4009.12
128. Cream151,313187.658,7569.40
129. Shearwater71,154176.964,4457.77
130. Cloud Cult132,444176.358,7048.48
131. Leo Kottke192,055177.599,3329.98
132. Hooverphonic243,024177.1313,10810.22
133. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,559177.0010,7969.62
134. Simon & Garfunkel262,431178.4720,72812.38
135. Elephant Revival92,203177.014,5428.57
136. David Byrne201,224176.057,5477.24
137. The Moody Blues181,730177.6112,89010.13
138. Son Volt222,183166.517,1648.38
139. Indigo Girls421,881166.519,1668.45
140. Bonobo102,832166.898,3709.33
141. José González123,365167.209,27610.07
142. John Lee Hooker132,386167.778,90010.36
143. The Byrds171,709167.598,4659.64
144. Pixies92,381167.4111,19510.13
145. Younger Brother62,639167.4712,43410.47
146. Loreena McKennitt192,013157.0413,3029.59
147. London Grammar7860157.584,9498.22
148. Guster173,790157.1213,44410.52
149. I Am Kloot71,785156.975,3658.45
150. The Wailin' Jennys192,809157.3211,89610.29
151. Talk Talk111,512157.488,7789.38
152. Madrugada122,450157.6113,44810.65
153. Built To Spill92,402156.806,8408.82
154. Kings of Leon171,305156.595,6737.71
155. Afro Celt Sound System161,545156.8010,2188.69
156. Widespread Panic132,027156.697,0898.52
157. Sonny Landreth171,406157.018,0958.62
158. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,261157.889,0759.67
159. Toots & The Maytals111,645156.637,3148.24
160. Traffic212,134157.4313,61510.23
161. John Mellencamp41979146.575,2867.32
162. Leon Russell25953147.024,8247.70
163. Deadmau55256146.173,8895.33
164. The Clash153,435147.5218,37411.34
165. Joe Cocker231,192147.376,9698.71
166. Marvin Gaye81,991148.3512,22111.26
167. The Waterboys121,573147.119,0869.00
168. David Gilmour111,417147.268,7959.02
169. Gregory Alan Isakov71,731147.224,4698.53
170. All India Radio51,183147.193,7947.91
171. INXS91,019137.415,3988.32
172. Buffalo Springfield10934137.594,8148.30
173. Garbage191,155137.007,2178.27
174. John Lennon212,094137.8514,66810.86
175. Rilo Kiley91,009136.533,6586.99
176. Eric Clapton551,161137.247,2018.56
177. Grizzly Bear71,040136.592,9496.90
178. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,131137.259,4449.59
179. Tracy Chapman362,206137.0013,6619.68
180. James McMurtry171,722136.659,1938.53
181. The Smiths142,549137.2915,17110.38
182. First Aid Kit101,315137.225,8378.48
183. Fleet Foxes102,606137.038,4599.43
184. Michael Hedges71,342137.956,1889.43
185. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,639138.0816,20611.64
186. Sinéad O'Connor301,980136.9813,1479.48
187. Great Lake Swimmers82,182137.135,9278.98
188. Morphine253,343137.0114,37410.27
189. Steve Earle181,576136.696,4828.15
190. Gotye92,120137.108,7659.31
191. Foo Fighters101,716137.228,9969.23
192. Jenny Lewis81,182136.284,7317.09
193. Vast102,151136.987,1178.96
194. Snow Patrol263,619137.0214,41010.39
195. Sarah McLachlan302,416127.1814,21610.09
196. Emerson, Lake & Palmer10655127.305,6287.71
197. Rusted Root11914126.335,9947.08
198. Bonnie Raitt441,397127.027,3408.54
199. Shawn Colvin291,483126.607,3408.09
200. Boy & Bear81,789126.974,7558.34