Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Slickers1116.93150.00
2. Rahsaan Roland Kirk1115.79290.00
3. Keith Richards1115.0010.00
4. Emmylou Harris & Linda Ronstadt3117.65170.00
5. Cecil Taylor1116.89180.00
6. Tallulah1214.21280.18
7. Ohio Players1215.96260.25
8. Thomas Wilbrandt1215.77350.27
9. The Chieftains (w/ Natalie Merchant)1216.50260.28
10. Lady GaGa1214.212480.30
11. Buckwheat Zydeco1215.26920.31
12. Lipps Inc.1215.76830.33
13. After The Fire1216.09670.33
14. Budapest1215.81840.34
15. Majid Bekkas1215.591140.35
16. Shocking Blue1217.08500.36
17. Plastic Bertrand1216.231000.38
18. Chumbawamba2315.13460.41
19. Wes Cunningham2315.51690.48
20. Greg Ellis2315.971640.63
21. Greg Brown3414.572210.65
22. Mighty Diamonds2614.59940.70
23. 4 Non Blondes3515.20940.72
24. Cold Chisel1615.56500.74
25. Anoushka Shankar1415.362100.75
26. Rasa3515.49970.76
27. Julie Driscoll, Brian Auger & The Trinity1614.551700.79
28. Hard-Fi2515.481830.87
29. La Strada11314.97370.87
30. Acoustic Alchemy3416.811440.88
31. Harry Chapin3416.472110.91
32. Jimmie Dale Gilmore5914.701380.96
33. Donnie Iris1516.411821.01
34. Sopwith Camel1837.20451.07
35. Dark Green Tree1826.92651.13
36. Olu Dara11115.241331.16
37. The 13th Floor Elevators1916.59791.19
38. Seatrain21714.352191.25
39. The Treble Spankers3816.321621.26
40. 3MA11146.67781.31
41. The Gang11216.27901.32
42. Baswod11566.22691.35
43. The Mars Volta21315.042661.36
44. Largo21814.882151.43
45. McKinley11815.93851.44
46. Jeremy Messersmith11916.37671.49
47. Dobie Gray1627.374371.51
48. Fun.11615.691631.52
49. 3rd Force11216.251771.52
50. Rolling Stones1917.641351.55
51. Mino Cinelu13415.041081.57
52. Nogu Svelo11814.833931.57
53. The Troggs2827.452421.60
54. Lake Trout41615.971771.62
55. Inxs11416.481611.64
56. Bill Morrissey42615.421391.64
57. Bethany Yarrow11816.241401.68
58. A Flock of Seagulls11117.221921.72
59. Michael Stanley Band11816.161671.72
60. Maire Brennan11716.821151.73
61. Clarence Clemons11916.271551.76
62. Fatboy Slim21126.205731.78
63. Ganga Giri21615.286761.80
64. Ha Ha Tonka23116.041011.81
65. The Outsiders11617.211261.82
66. Marshall Tucker Band121717.171171.82
67. The Coasters11616.771761.83
68. Bap Kennedy21817.021221.84
69. New Grass Revival32815.601871.84
70. Dawn Landes32616.291181.84
71. Kingsbury Manx23116.27971.86
72. Kesha12175.623381.88
73. Chicha Libre11676.881991.90
74. Puddles Pity Party11516.732781.93
75. Miley Cyrus12325.743752.01
76. Marc Ribot11617.341892.01
77. Blondie vs. Philip Glass12415.504692.03
78. Elio e le Storie Tese13016.191962.10
79. Forest For The Trees14214.795012.10
80. Michael Nyman12916.351832.10
81. Alana Davis13716.041672.11
82. Charlie Sexton25315.721582.17
83. 17 Hippies14416.171392.17
84. Phil Upchurch11916.743332.17
85. Taj Mahal & The Chieftains12925.793772.18
86. Kraftwerk51516.576892.19
87. Walter Egan13016.172762.22
88. Ziggy Marley33715.723072.23
89. Karla Bonoff12716.762062.24
90. Polecats14216.341502.24
91. Kate Price12216.972502.24
92. Augustus Pablo32726.273382.27
93. Norton Buffalo44916.111702.30
94. Delta Spirit12397.032552.30
95. Sean Rowe13016.372842.31
96. Red Prysock12417.391902.32
97. Avicii26014.419382.33
98. Lone Justice44425.812782.33
99. Bee Gees22716.762772.36
100. The Chords12516.922822.37
101. Juana Molina14116.132562.38
102. Mark Holland12716.872722.39
103. David Arkenstone33416.432822.41
104. The Association12717.022532.41
105. EMF12616.922952.42
106. Rogue Wave16316.491212.43
107. African Rhythm Travellers14725.743482.44
108. John Cale13916.173062.44
109. Gasper Nali14725.793342.44
110. Midge Ure36814.855812.46
111. Tommy James12727.222442.47
112. Rubén Blades14815.833322.47
113. Soul Asylum24416.382282.47
114. Turtle Island String Quartet12816.893092.48
115. Zedd14216.163092.49
116. Romeo Void23515.835842.49
117. Samuel Sim12717.072922.49
118. Phosphorescent & Jenny Lewis14516.222752.51
119. Boston Pops Orchestra11817.923542.53
120. UB4093815.915352.55
121. Jugalbandi13716.912252.55
122. Tim Finn25635.952872.56
123. Divinyls44715.844252.57
124. Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit17026.381522.57
125. Eskobar14717.111452.57
126. Lawrence Arabia17415.692642.58
127. Tom Morello14616.871832.58
128. Flash and the Pan24725.754932.59
129. Andy Stochansky35715.574652.61
130. Tama15616.092852.61
131. Corrina Repp15716.611872.64
132. Bob Seger223316.246222.65
133. Wailing Souls65235.308302.65
134. Oscar Isaac14917.011862.69
135. Peter Bruntnell25516.672122.70
136. Laika & The Cosmonauts15616.652132.71
137. Donna Summer12417.275112.72
138. Largo (feat. Cyndi Lauper)14126.593622.72
139. Sandy Denny16025.993742.74
140. Goran Bregović14915.865892.74
141. Storm Large15815.804952.76
142. X Ambassadors14516.723052.76
143. Martin Simpson16116.702042.76
144. Texas Lightning14826.005512.77
145. Siva17136.362252.77
146. Toni Childs45316.184162.79
147. ZZ Ward14416.584012.82
148. The Lords of The New Church17216.382472.84
149. Ofra Haza26025.785752.84
150. Hollie Cook146136.853102.84
151. Sawyer Fredericks24516.903092.84
152. Chapel Club16716.552402.85
153. Frankie Goes To Hollywood33846.466192.85
154. Rabbi Shergill16915.457082.86
155. Aerosmith12317.874682.86
156. Adrian Belew26915.765082.87
157. Yerba Buena310514.888272.88
158. Jelly Roll Morton13217.423802.88
159. Raymond Kane16416.802232.88
160. The Seeds15816.313922.89
161. Bla Pahinui15617.102172.90
162. Goksel19825.265882.90
163. Howard Jones53516.696512.91
164. Pine Hill Project15416.733132.91
165. George Benson13217.463992.92
166. Kieran Kane16716.612642.92
167. Burning Sensations16316.034992.93
168. Tom Tom Club45925.618992.93
169. Annabouboula16316.443452.94
170. Clarence Gatemouth Brown26216.563192.94
171. Señor Coconut28415.278152.95
172. Tabla Beat Science18915.634922.95
173. Gren Bartley111026.202172.96
174. Damon Albarn19735.684212.96
175. Marcy Playground36716.114552.97
176. X37015.945172.97
177. Ambrosia23317.434362.98
178. Issa Bagayogo14676.664902.98
179. Bill Miller49315.624942.98
180. Donald Fagen13617.005683.00
181. McCoy Tyner35216.495023.01
182. Mariachi El Bronx111325.823373.02
183. Hugh Masekela14117.752613.02
184. Space18315.785403.03
185. An Emotional Fish16126.962793.04
186. Young Rascals14417.622713.05
187. Conner Youngblood111316.082773.05
188. Susheela Raman48615.715763.05
189. Pati Yang17316.912353.05
190. Stan Getz & Charlie Byrd13127.714593.06
191. Kangaroo Moon17216.373913.07
192. Shel28116.672573.07
193. David Sylvian & Robert Fripp18116.253743.07
194. Ben Christophers28416.153923.07
195. Minks19646.292903.07
196. Jesus Jones16516.175673.08
197. Mountain14327.124463.08
198. Cœur de Pirate24346.875593.08
199. Tones On Tail19316.392843.09
200. No Doubt27035.688963.09