Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,267488.3082,26616.37
2. Bob Dylan1146,309507.3146,97612.98
3. The Rolling Stones977,888627.7453,42914.26
4. R.E.M.959,682667.3654,61713.90
5. Neil Young896,629427.5750,79113.61
6. U2849,753637.3761,61314.08
7. Van Morrison724,578297.6326,52912.36
8. Tori Amos704,342346.5028,58910.54
9. Bruce Springsteen632,497167.1119,26810.35
10. Radiohead6210,914667.6659,55314.77
11. Pink Floyd607,555558.4676,14816.02
12. John Hiatt593,395216.8115,79310.10
13. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,327437.2622,93611.51
14. Peter Gabriel588,258487.5952,24514.03
15. Coldplay554,885316.8428,79711.25
16. Eric Clapton551,126107.236,9838.48
17. Beck548,303617.1637,35912.83
18. Porcupine Tree519,063497.4845,95413.80
19. David Bowie507,549517.7548,27114.08
20. Bruce Cockburn493,730346.8216,91610.30
21. Joni Mitchell492,487316.6119,5749.63
22. Elvis Costello486,294366.6629,94111.33
23. Fleetwood Mac474,708467.5428,19212.32
24. Cowboy Junkies466,652477.0225,11511.81
25. Paul Simon464,128387.2823,65411.51
26. Wilco447,320407.1823,00612.10
27. Elbow445,682497.0923,99911.66
28. Talking Heads447,020497.1940,76412.75
29. Led Zeppelin446,761508.1858,51014.94
30. Bonnie Raitt441,362107.017,1498.47
31. Grateful Dead443,363306.9723,10910.73
32. Indigo Girls431,835146.508,9628.38
33. Dave Matthews Band431,53475.8910,8927.58
34. Gomez424,766226.8917,40710.75
35. Patty Griffin416,430287.2525,28112.16
36. John Mellencamp41934156.555,0457.20
37. Bob Marley416,106377.4630,63912.67
38. The Decemberists404,462376.7218,61310.47
39. Chris Isaak404,250277.3018,14611.28
40. Pearl Jam407,810617.3641,65813.24
41. Natalie Merchant393,186316.4017,2339.50
42. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74412.95
43. Jackson Browne391,332137.107,2998.57
44. Death Cab for Cutie385,356446.9122,93011.24
45. Los Lobos385,639496.9520,55711.24
46. Cake373,770286.6622,58910.37
47. The Who374,897207.9831,48313.24
48. Eels364,687427.0518,41711.04
49. Tracy Chapman362,166146.9913,3869.62
50. Ben Harper363,850336.5714,4729.80
51. Counting Crows361,792196.2413,6278.39
52. Tom Waits363,646237.1023,26911.04
53. Suzanne Vega354,514287.0417,67810.93
54. Beth Orton353,812316.9516,77910.52
55. Dire Straits345,187388.0135,19013.53
56. Santana343,478297.3221,55811.23
57. The Cure347,187397.5339,89613.36
58. Moby342,938336.9717,80510.27
59. The Kinks333,385237.2618,66810.94
60. J.J. Cale332,318217.558,81410.02
61. The Smashing Pumpkins333,976237.1018,62310.91
62. Neko Case325,774217.3220,19811.85
63. Mark Knopfler323,949277.4420,67411.55
64. Calexico328,656437.2924,26712.59
65. Doves314,694266.9517,08010.80
66. The Doors312,784237.5320,25211.17
67. Alanis Morissette3145425.865,1925.78
68. Leonard Cohen312,731226.9620,86410.33
69. Lucinda Williams301,97486.6811,1528.91
70. Emmylou Harris301,819227.079,6009.18
71. Sarah McLachlan302,379147.1813,99310.05
72. Cracker303,409316.5813,4339.60
73. Little Feat301,986197.3410,3339.72
74. Sinéad O'Connor301,937146.9712,8619.41
75. Ani DiFranco2994625.926,3466.70
76. Jethro Tull292,982257.4522,07011.24
77. Thievery Corporation295,646417.0223,92811.53
78. Shawn Colvin291,445136.607,1608.04
79. Air284,170217.3518,31711.34
80. Paul McCartney2846866.934,0146.67
81. Depeche Mode283,130227.2120,15410.85
82. Norah Jones283,122307.0512,61810.10
83. Cat Stevens28890237.547,1828.58
84. Iron & Wine284,172266.9213,08210.31
85. Dar Williams271,23546.585,6587.63
86. Joan Osborne272,444156.6013,4029.23
87. Spoon274,842586.8514,99910.54
88. The Eagles2751447.185,6617.30
89. Robert Plant272,609386.8312,7709.58
90. Arcade Fire274,610276.9318,41410.83
91. Vienna Teng263,541206.8715,39310.21
92. Melissa Etheridge261805.694181.87
93. The Pretenders263,268197.2315,28110.63
94. Simon & Garfunkel262,375178.4720,26412.31
95. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,280406.9714,53010.54
96. Snow Patrol263,577157.0214,19210.36
97. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,000127.0210,9569.36
98. Morphine253,304157.0114,18510.24
99. Allman Brothers251,568237.8811,79310.25
100. The Shins258,994617.1926,45912.57
101. Leon Russell25912137.024,6207.61
102. Greg Brown251,13486.375,6667.30
103. 10,000 Maniacs2589196.486,5587.30
104. The National255,153397.0915,66811.04
105. Ryan Adams241,841136.547,6868.30
106. Kate Bush242,636287.0819,11810.37
107. Joseph Arthur241,698106.157,2217.66
108. Guy Clark24706.43871.05
109. Florence + The Machine242,643216.8412,5129.59
110. Steve Miller Band24537106.744,0446.64
111. Crowded House244,437257.3817,89911.45
112. Andrew Bird243,851256.7811,1059.83
113. Hooverphonic242,972157.1412,86010.19
114. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,28197.769,4269.58
115. Harry Manx243,263266.8710,7309.73
116. George Harrison231,77387.8212,11010.37
117. David Gray231,14686.945,8187.99
118. John Prine2347526.663,8856.40
119. Elton John232,090197.5216,58810.54
120. Joe Cocker231,151137.366,7448.63
121. Warren Zevon231,26577.168,3968.72
122. Lyle Lovett2293346.955,3697.70
123. Morcheeba224,032317.2817,16811.12
124. Arctic Monkeys223,150266.6110,0509.25
125. Bob Seger223316.246222.65
126. Son Volt222,132166.516,9778.33
127. Massive Attack223,690287.6322,37211.84
128. Steely Dan222,308337.1418,65210.26
129. Catie Curtis2235936.301,8805.27
130. The Band221,28177.347,4158.83
131. Ray LaMontagne215,223297.2619,56411.58
132. Carbon Leaf2179066.455,2696.96
133. Anna Ternheim213,862317.1111,84710.39
134. Traffic212,091147.4413,32910.19
135. Tom Petty212,439227.3712,39910.22
136. John Lennon212,054147.8514,38810.81
137. Johnny Cash212,207127.9320,14311.41
138. Turin Brakes202,894186.798,7039.26
139. Sting2098676.717,2257.75
140. My Morning Jacket204,168256.9316,66810.59
141. Interpol201,01326.754,4977.41
142. Patti Smith201,853196.9210,5199.10
143. David Byrne201,175156.047,2527.16
144. Sam Phillips202,684196.578,1478.81
145. Jefferson Airplane201,952187.4911,84110.04
146. Aimee Mann203,353147.2214,32110.58
147. Björk201,66676.5911,9698.66
148. The Dandy Warhols204,059197.2316,06810.97
149. Big Head Todd & The Monsters201,46686.816,9048.28
150. The Cranberries20860116.917,9957.91
151. Jimmy Buffett208805.871,0033.43
152. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,598148.0815,91511.59
153. The Wailin' Jennys192,762177.3211,64410.24
154. Loreena McKennitt191,963167.0412,9099.53
155. Travis191,58086.826,0628.25
156. Leo Kottke192,003177.609,0699.93
157. KT Tunstall193,656216.9711,03710.04
158. Rickie Lee Jones191,19286.555,2557.50
159. Placebo1951846.363,6246.14
160. Donovan191,383106.808,1038.35
161. Garbage191,113147.007,0198.20
162. Pete Yorn192,12766.826,0698.59
163. Lynyrd Skynyrd1814316.861,1034.50
164. The Black Keys183,838277.3514,73110.98
165. Steve Earle181,539106.696,3168.10
166. B.B. King1880118.193,5618.45
167. Yo La Tengo181,27426.704,3677.57
168. Mazzy Star182,866197.4912,55310.61
169. James181,30066.976,5338.28
170. Taj Mahal181,44097.075,3258.32
171. Blues Traveler1812205.921,3043.85
172. Boz Scaggs1829647.652,5776.45
173. The Moody Blues181,678187.6112,50510.05
174. Sufjan Stevens1896136.757,3437.78
175. New Order181,28156.978,3898.50
176. The Byrds171,661167.598,2289.57
177. Guster173,739177.1213,23310.48
178. Goldfrapp172,791236.8510,6359.50
179. Josh Ritter171,573106.685,3287.96
180. Kings of Leon171,260156.585,4657.62
181. James McMurtry171,680146.648,9488.46
182. Dead Can Dance1799376.886,3887.85
183. Bryan Ferry171,172106.756,3377.88
184. Over the Rhine1785046.484,5176.94
185. Jesse Cook171,163117.226,3038.41
186. Jack Johnson1738216.193,8855.74
187. Sonny Landreth171,362146.997,8068.53
188. Rod Stewart1717726.241,2604.35
189. Nick Drake174,191298.0019,45312.43
190. Red Hot Chili Peppers1797886.619,0537.82
191. Richard Thompson171,60896.869,0298.70
192. PJ Harvey171,90997.039,4279.17
193. Eliza Gilkyson1785676.803,6717.11
194. Stereophonics171,26397.036,7608.35
195. Béla Fleck1675436.866,3927.51
196. Dido1623026.912,0575.41
197. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,092137.269,2539.56
198. The Wallflowers161,34386.685,5697.83
199. Yes1683947.3310,6218.63
200. The Church162,050127.359,1079.64