Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,394468.3083,23316.40
2. Bob Dylan1146,472517.3048,06313.03
3. The Rolling Stones978,079597.7454,83414.33
4. R.E.M.959,886647.3555,75213.94
5. Neil Young896,770447.5751,91113.67
6. U2849,939597.3762,77614.13
7. Van Morrison724,673317.6327,13812.41
8. Tori Amos704,458396.5029,30810.60
9. Bruce Springsteen632,555187.1119,69710.40
10. Radiohead6211,131687.6560,80114.81
11. Pink Floyd607,723548.4577,80116.07
12. John Hiatt593,460246.8116,06210.14
13. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,462447.2723,83011.61
14. Peter Gabriel588,402447.5953,26814.08
15. Coldplay554,973296.8429,28411.29
16. Eric Clapton551,162137.247,2078.56
17. Beck548,494607.1738,28912.91
18. Porcupine Tree519,198427.4746,76413.83
19. David Bowie507,708487.7649,44214.16
20. Bruce Cockburn493,837356.8217,40210.37
21. Joni Mitchell492,585316.6120,2199.71
22. Elvis Costello486,417406.6630,48711.37
23. Fleetwood Mac474,842417.5429,19012.41
24. Paul Simon474,249387.2724,38611.57
25. Cowboy Junkies466,792437.0325,73411.88
26. Wilco447,440387.1823,45712.15
27. Grateful Dead443,475366.9823,82710.82
28. Talking Heads447,180517.1941,67912.81
29. Bonnie Raitt441,399137.027,3608.54
30. Elbow445,827457.0924,77511.73
31. Led Zeppelin446,909458.1759,87514.99
32. Dave Matthews Band441,578185.9011,1887.64
33. Gomez424,835226.8917,63110.78
34. Indigo Girls421,884166.519,1848.45
35. John Mellencamp41980146.575,2877.32
36. Bob Marley416,216347.4631,27712.72
37. Patty Griffin416,509267.2525,65112.19
38. Pearl Jam407,995587.3642,66413.30
39. The Decemberists404,576356.7319,23510.55
40. Chris Isaak404,333267.3018,55711.33
41. Jackson Browne391,382187.107,6198.66
42. Jimi Hendrix393,097178.5024,17413.01
43. Natalie Merchant393,281306.4217,7849.59
44. Death Cab for Cutie385,493436.9123,57311.30
45. Los Lobos385,780446.9421,12011.29
46. Cake373,859286.6723,09110.44
47. The Who374,951187.9831,93913.28
48. Neko Case365,872417.3120,68311.89
49. Counting Crows361,855206.2514,0098.47
50. Tracy Chapman362,209137.0013,6779.68
51. Eels364,806367.0518,99611.11
52. Ben Harper363,951326.5714,8789.86
53. Tom Waits363,720237.1023,74611.09
54. Beth Orton353,908306.9517,20910.57
55. Suzanne Vega354,600287.0418,02110.97
56. Moby343,049366.9818,46810.38
57. Santana343,571307.3422,29111.34
58. The Cure347,301387.5340,61813.41
59. Dire Straits345,305378.0136,12913.60
60. The Kinks333,460257.2619,13811.00
61. The Smashing Pumpkins334,049237.0918,94410.94
62. J.J. Cale332,383217.539,12710.07
63. Calexico328,776387.2924,74912.63
64. Mark Knopfler324,033277.4421,22511.61
65. The Doors312,853227.5220,69711.21
66. Alanis Morissette3146335.875,2615.82
67. Leonard Cohen312,793186.9721,36210.40
68. Doves314,770226.9517,38810.84
69. Cracker303,500296.5913,8729.67
70. Emmylou Harris301,899277.0610,0119.26
71. Sinéad O'Connor301,982136.9813,1669.48
72. Little Feat302,047207.3310,6599.78
73. Lucinda Williams302,004106.6811,3408.94
74. Sarah McLachlan302,417127.1814,23010.09
75. Ani DiFranco2995225.926,3746.71
76. Thievery Corporation295,777427.0324,62211.61
77. Jethro Tull293,066267.4522,73411.32
78. Shawn Colvin291,485126.607,3498.09
79. Depeche Mode283,201227.2220,63110.92
80. Cat Stevens28966247.547,6658.74
81. Air284,232197.3518,61611.38
82. Paul McCartney2848666.924,1446.73
83. Iron & Wine284,246226.9213,37110.36
84. Norah Jones283,216317.0613,04310.19
85. Dar Williams271,25166.585,7137.66
86. Arcade Fire274,703296.9318,88610.88
87. The Eagles2752847.195,8547.38
88. Joan Osborne272,487126.6013,6149.26
89. Robert Plant272,728376.8313,3699.68
90. Spoon275,011536.8615,74110.65
91. Simon & Garfunkel262,432178.4720,74612.38
92. Melissa Etheridge261805.694191.87
93. Vienna Teng263,606206.8715,69710.25
94. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,398376.9614,97710.59
95. Snow Patrol263,620137.0214,42010.39
96. The Pretenders263,328197.2315,62610.68
97. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,038127.0211,1519.40
98. The Shins259,173567.1827,08912.61
99. Allman Brothers251,644247.8712,37310.36
100. Leon Russell25954147.024,8337.71
101. Morphine253,346137.0014,39210.26
102. The National255,270387.0916,18011.11
103. Greg Brown251,165106.385,8047.36
104. 10,000 Maniacs2591996.496,7387.36
105. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,316117.769,7289.65
106. Andrew Bird243,925236.7911,3819.90
107. Florence + The Machine242,701186.8412,8289.64
108. Hooverphonic243,026177.1313,11710.22
109. Steve Miller Band24572116.754,2536.75
110. Harry Manx243,346296.8611,1089.78
111. Ryan Adams241,879116.547,8298.34
112. Guy Clark24706.40881.05
113. Joseph Arthur241,72596.167,3617.71
114. Kate Bush242,729307.0819,68010.45
115. Crowded House244,513237.3818,28411.49
116. Warren Zevon231,28477.158,4978.73
117. Joe Cocker231,193147.366,9748.70
118. David Gray231,17176.965,9448.06
119. Elton John232,157227.5217,13410.61
120. George Harrison231,79887.8312,31510.42
121. John Prine2348336.663,9476.43
122. The Band221,30477.347,5698.87
123. Catie Curtis2236836.311,9215.32
124. Arctic Monkeys223,235276.6210,4029.33
125. Bob Seger223616.276452.74
126. Lyle Lovett2294856.965,4427.74
127. Steely Dan222,402297.1519,30210.36
128. Morcheeba224,124307.2817,63211.18
129. Son Volt222,187186.517,1758.38
130. Massive Attack223,764227.6322,90711.89
131. Tom Petty212,511227.3712,82210.29
132. John Lennon212,097137.8514,68410.86
133. Carbon Leaf2181376.445,4087.00
134. Ray LaMontagne215,302257.2619,99311.63
135. Anna Ternheim213,945257.1112,20010.45
136. Traffic212,135157.4313,62910.23
137. Johnny Cash212,243117.9320,43011.45
138. The Cranberries20895116.938,3638.02
139. Turin Brakes202,954206.808,9359.32
140. David Byrne201,225176.057,5557.25
141. Interpol201,01926.764,5347.44
142. Sam Phillips202,744186.568,3668.85
143. Aimee Mann203,391127.2214,50610.61
144. Björk201,69086.5912,1388.69
145. Patti Smith201,925236.9210,9229.18
146. Big Head Todd & The Monsters201,48766.826,9928.32
147. Jefferson Airplane202,008187.4812,17810.09
148. Jimmy Buffett208915.871,0083.44
149. The Dandy Warhols204,123207.2316,34111.01
150. My Morning Jacket204,250246.9317,06010.64
151. Sting201,00776.717,3837.79
152. Leo Kottke192,056177.599,3429.98
153. Rickie Lee Jones191,21376.555,3307.53
154. Loreena McKennitt192,014157.0413,3079.59
155. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,639138.0816,21011.64
156. Pete Yorn192,14356.816,1118.59
157. KT Tunstall193,722216.9711,31610.09
158. Travis191,60166.836,1518.29
159. The Wailin' Jennys192,811157.3211,90710.29
160. Garbage191,156137.007,2188.27
161. Placebo1952936.373,7016.19
162. Donovan191,417116.818,3248.41
163. The Black Keys183,924277.3515,15611.04
164. Blues Traveler1812315.931,3093.86
165. Yo La Tengo181,28126.714,3967.60
166. B.B. King1880418.193,5868.46
167. The Moody Blues181,731177.6112,89610.13
168. Sufjan Stevens1897546.767,4447.82
169. Taj Mahal181,472107.065,4738.36
170. New Order181,29966.978,5138.53
171. James181,32376.976,6468.32
172. Lynyrd Skynyrd1814306.851,1074.49
173. Boz Scaggs1830847.652,6756.52
174. Steve Earle181,579136.696,4978.16
175. Mazzy Star182,925197.4912,87110.67
176. The Byrds171,710167.598,4729.64
177. Richard Thompson171,63586.869,1868.74
178. Jack Johnson1738516.193,8985.75
179. Red Hot Chili Peppers171,008106.639,3487.91
180. Bryan Ferry171,19986.766,4767.93
181. James McMurtry171,723136.659,1998.53
182. Dead Can Dance171,01876.896,5807.91
183. Sonny Landreth171,407157.018,1048.63
184. Eliza Gilkyson1788296.813,8187.18
185. Rod Stewart1718536.321,3284.48
186. PJ Harvey171,93697.029,5619.18
187. Guster173,792157.1213,45310.52
188. Josh Ritter171,605106.675,4747.99
189. Nick Drake174,280297.9919,88812.47
190. Jesse Cook171,199127.236,5118.49
191. Over the Rhine1786036.484,5536.96
192. Stereophonics171,293107.056,9378.43
193. Kings of Leon171,306156.595,6757.71
194. Goldfrapp172,863226.8510,9819.57
195. Béla Fleck1676026.866,4587.53
196. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,133137.259,4599.60
197. The White Stripes1679066.787,6627.63
198. The Wallflowers161,374116.695,7037.89
199. Afro Celt Sound System161,546156.8010,2338.70
200. BoDeans161,58586.987,5428.66