Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6210,696667.6757,71114.71
2. The Beatles12610,124518.3180,50216.33
3. U2849,542697.3759,73714.02
4. R.E.M.959,462747.3652,92013.82
5. Porcupine Tree518,905617.4844,52213.73
6. The Shins258,796657.2025,43912.51
7. Calexico328,517467.2923,54312.53
8. Beck548,098657.1635,91712.75
9. Peter Gabriel588,095547.5950,66113.96
10. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,04614.16
11. Pearl Jam407,610627.3539,85413.13
12. David Bowie507,376597.7546,22813.98
13. Pink Floyd607,373588.4673,42115.92
14. Wilco447,194427.1922,34512.06
15. The Cure347,045497.5238,61613.28
16. Talking Heads446,866517.1939,37612.68
17. Led Zeppelin446,598538.1856,32714.85
18. Neil Young896,526427.5749,17813.55
19. Cowboy Junkies466,495497.0224,01011.73
20. Patty Griffin416,343287.2524,77012.11
21. Bob Dylan1146,146527.3245,21612.91
22. Elvis Costello476,050396.6728,67711.24
23. Bob Marley415,984417.4529,51612.58
24. Neko Case325,697257.3319,84011.83
25. Elbow445,523527.0922,84611.56
26. Thievery Corporation295,514437.0122,91111.43
27. Los Lobos385,479496.9519,64511.16
28. Death Cab for Cutie385,212466.9021,83311.13
29. Ray LaMontagne215,133307.2618,82311.51
30. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,69813.44
31. The National255,019527.0914,85010.94
32. The Who374,829247.9930,66013.20
33. Coldplay554,782356.8327,91011.18
34. Gomez424,690276.9016,99510.71
35. Spoon274,643626.8413,85310.38
36. Doves314,603306.9516,54610.74
37. Fleetwood Mac474,555477.5426,72112.21
38. Eels354,554317.0517,50510.95
39. Arcade Fire274,523296.9417,73810.78
40. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,78712.30
41. Suzanne Vega354,419327.0417,08310.87
42. Crowded House244,355277.3817,29411.38
43. The Decemberists374,312286.7017,35410.32
44. Tori Amos714,242336.5027,85410.47
45. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,183477.2521,60711.38
46. Chris Isaak464,166287.3017,50111.21
47. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,147336.9713,69710.43
48. Air284,099247.3417,75411.27
49. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
50. My Morning Jacket204,085266.9316,06410.53
51. Paul Simon464,004397.2822,62511.42
52. Morcheeba213,934327.2916,30511.04
53. Supergrass123,927266.8711,0939.99
54. Mark Knopfler323,864267.4419,91411.47
55. Andrew Bird243,769276.7810,6619.77
56. Anna Ternheim213,764307.1111,22310.30
57. The Police133,762267.4617,85611.34
58. The Black Keys183,758267.3514,15310.91
59. Ben Harper363,749346.5513,8759.70
60. Beth Orton353,718316.9516,22010.45
61. Cake373,690256.6721,96110.32
62. Guster183,689207.1312,93510.45
63. Bruce Cockburn513,619386.8116,15910.20
64. Massive Attack223,600287.6321,46311.75
65. KT Tunstall193,581276.9710,6009.98
66. Tom Waits363,565277.1022,46410.97
67. Snow Patrol263,526167.0213,78010.30
68. Vienna Teng263,473236.8714,94510.16
69. Silversun Pickups133,470137.1411,28710.24
70. Iron & Wine283,444186.9212,65810.03
71. Santana353,385297.3120,49711.12
72. The Clash153,343197.5417,55511.28
73. John Hiatt593,323256.8015,31710.03
74. Cracker303,310306.5712,7779.50
75. Aimee Mann213,310147.2313,98210.54
76. The Kinks333,306257.2517,94310.86
77. Grateful Dead443,278266.9722,31710.66
78. José González123,256197.208,7479.97
79. Morphine253,253167.0013,84810.19
80. Harry Manx243,176256.8710,2399.65
81. The Pretenders273,157207.2314,81610.56
82. The Derek Trucks Band103,095167.069,3649.79
83. Natalie Merchant403,090296.3716,4259.37
84. Arctic Monkeys223,069226.609,5539.15
85. Depeche Mode283,066257.2019,46710.77
86. The Dandy Warhols203,061197.2315,64510.58
87. Norah Jones283,026307.0512,04810.01
88. Elliott Smith143,01577.628,83410.46
89. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10712.90
90. Hooverphonic242,917187.1312,44010.12
91. Jethro Tull312,908257.4521,35711.17
92. Stevie Wonder152,877197.8818,08011.60
93. Moby342,830346.9616,88110.16
94. Turin Brakes202,830196.788,3699.19
95. Mazzy Star182,813177.4912,08810.55
96. Bonobo102,735146.907,6769.21
97. Goldfrapp172,726216.8410,2259.43
98. The Doors312,711247.5319,46711.08
99. The Audreys72,707176.946,5129.09
100. The Wailin' Jennys192,676167.3311,21410.17
101. Leonard Cohen322,661226.9520,10310.24
102. Sam Phillips202,623196.577,8538.74
103. Kate Bush242,554257.0918,32410.29
104. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39611.54
105. Fleet Foxes102,54697.028,1269.35
106. Younger Brother62,536207.4711,45510.32
107. Robert Plant272,469506.8411,7279.44
108. The Smiths142,458167.2914,41910.28
109. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,457177.0110,2189.53
110. Bruce Springsteen632,452147.1018,74710.28
111. Other Lives112,449197.096,1199.10
112. The Boxer Rebellion82,430187.096,0879.08
113. Zero 7142,40297.4710,89710.20
114. Joan Osborne272,398156.5913,0769.18
115. Joni Mitchell492,386356.6218,6249.54
116. Tom Petty212,371217.3511,82010.11
117. Cloud Cult132,354136.348,2198.37
118. Madrugada122,353167.5912,41210.48
119. Sarah McLachlan302,336157.1813,64210.00
120. Built To Spill92,310176.806,4078.71
121. John Lee Hooker132,286167.788,22310.23
122. J.J. Cale332,254197.558,3549.93
123. Steely Dan222,208307.1417,61710.14
124. Simon & Garfunkel262,195198.4919,61612.17
125. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62611.37
126. Echo & the Bunnymen132,151187.069,7809.39
127. Broken Bells82,135197.116,8019.08
128. Tracy Chapman362,118176.9812,9009.54
129. Pete Yorn192,10776.825,9728.56
130. Great Lake Swimmers82,099137.135,5258.87
131. The Smashing Pumpkins332,095257.1018,07510.04
132. Elephant Revival92,094197.014,0928.40
133. Son Volt222,083176.496,6768.24
134. Vast102,070136.976,6998.85
135. Oi Va Voi82,068126.686,8948.50
136. The New Pornographers152,061256.977,7688.98
137. Alt-J112,050217.368,7159.60
138. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,049137.278,9919.52
139. Traffic212,044157.4312,84210.11
140. Pixies92,037177.4210,5399.88
141. Gotye92,035147.098,1959.18
142. Elton John232,028187.5315,85510.46
143. The Church162,014137.358,8179.59
144. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
145. Feist101,971116.986,6638.80
146. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
147. Lucinda Williams301,945106.6810,9108.88
148. Widespread Panic141,936156.686,6498.39
149. Little Feat301,925197.369,8799.66
150. Muse151,92476.7611,8299.04
151. Nirvana121,912107.5012,73810.10
152. Loreena McKennitt191,910197.0212,3189.42
153. Marvin Gaye81,905158.3611,53211.14
154. Midnight Oil121,897116.909,8969.04
155. Jefferson Airplane201,895187.5011,3779.97
156. Sinéad O'Connor301,891146.9612,4269.34
157. PJ Harvey171,876127.039,1939.12
158. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,86847.608,7579.80
159. Euphoria151,86386.707,3298.47
160. Neil Finn131,862107.167,1589.02
161. Muddy Waters111,856147.888,78110.16
162. Portishead61,84797.939,41810.29
163. Greg Laswell111,84476.964,9528.40
164. Ryan Adams241,798146.537,4668.23
165. Indigo Girls441,798116.508,7338.34
166. Ray Charles141,798108.219,35810.61
167. Patti Smith201,794176.9110,0509.00
168. Band of Horses61,79177.295,7548.91
169. Eddie Vedder111,782107.316,9679.13
170. Emmylou Harris301,750227.099,1189.10
171. George Harrison231,741127.8311,74610.33
172. Poe111,74197.018,4278.91
173. Amadou & Mariam71,73796.446,1437.91
174. Counting Crows361,733176.2413,0848.32
175. Boy & Bear81,721136.964,5038.23
176. Imogen Heap161,71456.837,0308.50
177. The War On Drugs51,698497.483,3298.51
178. I Am Kloot71,698146.974,9248.31
179. The Republic Tigers51,68277.154,0438.32
180. Hem151,67947.206,6438.88
181. Joe Henry141,67376.283,8977.27
182. Joseph Arthur241,66796.147,0357.61
183. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,666127.0010,6739.08
184. Ludovico Einaudi91,663117.7311,03810.07
185. Cult With No Name101,660146.954,3388.15
186. Gregory Alan Isakov71,647147.214,0778.37
187. Ben Howard71,645277.225,9878.77
188. Roxy Music101,645137.518,4759.49
189. Kathleen Edwards101,64367.216,4838.83
190. Björk201,64386.5811,7728.62
191. Agnes Obel91,640277.467,2469.25
192. The Waifs111,638236.956,0668.44
193. Robbie Robertson121,637146.897,7118.61
194. James McMurtry171,636136.648,5878.39
195. Foo Fighters101,633137.228,3459.10
196. The Byrds171,612157.607,9179.50
197. Richard Thompson171,579116.868,8088.65
198. Toots & The Maytals111,564116.626,8398.11
199. Travis191,55586.815,8948.20
200. Mich Gerber51,55487.036,2958.52