Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6211,125687.6560,76214.81
2. The Beatles12510,388468.3083,17816.40
3. U2849,934597.3762,74014.13
4. R.E.M.959,879647.3555,71513.93
5. Porcupine Tree519,193427.4746,73013.83
6. The Shins259,167567.1827,07212.61
7. Calexico328,774387.2924,73812.63
8. Beck548,487607.1738,25912.91
9. Peter Gabriel588,397447.5953,23514.08
10. The Rolling Stones978,074597.7454,78314.33
11. Pearl Jam407,990587.3642,63613.30
12. Pink Floyd607,718548.4577,75016.07
13. David Bowie507,702487.7649,39914.16
14. Wilco447,436387.1823,44012.15
15. The Cure347,297377.5340,59113.41
16. Talking Heads447,173517.1941,64212.81
17. Led Zeppelin446,900458.1759,80114.98
18. Cowboy Junkies466,787437.0325,71611.88
19. Neil Young896,763447.5751,86013.67
20. Patty Griffin416,507267.2525,64112.19
21. Bob Dylan1146,468517.3048,04413.02
22. Elvis Costello486,413406.6630,45711.37
23. Bob Marley416,214347.4631,25712.72
24. Neko Case365,870417.3120,67311.89
25. Elbow445,821457.0924,74611.73
26. Los Lobos385,774446.9421,10211.29
27. Thievery Corporation295,773427.0324,61211.61
28. Death Cab for Cutie385,488436.9123,55711.30
29. Ray LaMontagne215,302257.2619,98711.63
30. Dire Straits345,301378.0136,09613.60
31. The National255,266387.0916,16011.10
32. Spoon275,006536.8615,70510.65
33. Coldplay554,970296.8429,26211.29
34. The Who374,949187.9831,92113.28
35. Fleetwood Mac474,838427.5429,15912.40
36. Gomez424,833226.8917,62510.78
37. Eels364,804367.0518,97411.10
38. Doves314,767226.9517,37610.84
39. Arcade Fire274,700296.9318,86510.88
40. Van Morrison724,669327.6327,11312.41
41. Suzanne Vega354,598287.0318,01810.96
42. The Decemberists404,572356.7319,20910.55
43. Crowded House244,512247.3818,28111.49
44. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,455447.2723,79011.61
45. Tori Amos704,454396.5029,28710.59
46. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,395376.9614,96510.59
47. Chris Isaak404,330267.3018,53511.33
48. Nick Drake174,278298.0019,87312.49
49. My Morning Jacket204,247256.9317,05310.64
50. Paul Simon474,246397.2724,36111.57
51. Iron & Wine284,244226.9213,36810.36
52. Air284,232207.3518,61311.38
53. Morcheeba224,120307.2817,61611.17
54. The Dandy Warhols204,119207.2316,33411.01
55. Supergrass124,084266.8611,78810.09
56. The Smashing Pumpkins334,046237.0918,92110.94
57. Mark Knopfler324,030277.4421,19911.60
58. Ben Harper363,947326.5714,8659.86
59. Anna Ternheim213,944257.1112,19010.45
60. Andrew Bird243,923236.7911,3739.90
61. The Police143,921267.4618,89911.46
62. The Black Keys183,920277.3515,13511.04
63. Beth Orton353,904306.9517,19410.57
64. Cake373,856286.6723,07810.44
65. Bruce Cockburn493,834356.8217,38810.36
66. Guster173,790157.1213,44410.52
67. Massive Attack223,761227.6322,89111.89
68. KT Tunstall193,719216.9711,31110.09
69. Tom Waits363,718237.1023,73411.09
70. Snow Patrol263,619137.0214,41010.39
71. Vienna Teng263,604206.8715,67910.25
72. Santana343,568307.3422,27011.34
73. Silversun Pickups133,537107.1411,70510.31
74. Cracker303,499296.5913,8699.67
75. Grateful Dead443,471366.9823,80310.82
76. John Hiatt593,459246.8116,05910.14
77. The Kinks333,457247.2619,11711.00
78. The Derek Trucks Band103,457217.0610,0059.99
79. The Clash153,435147.5218,37411.34
80. Aimee Mann203,390127.2214,50510.61
81. José González123,365167.209,27610.07
82. Harry Manx243,344296.8611,1009.78
83. Morphine253,343137.0114,37410.27
84. The Pretenders263,328207.2315,62510.68
85. Natalie Merchant393,278306.4217,7659.59
86. Arctic Monkeys223,233266.6210,3919.33
87. Norah Jones283,214307.0613,03110.19
88. Depeche Mode283,200227.2220,62010.92
89. Jimi Hendrix393,096188.5024,15913.01
90. Elliott Smith143,06387.619,05910.50
91. Jethro Tull293,061267.4522,69811.31
92. Moby343,046366.9818,45810.37
93. Hooverphonic243,024177.1313,10810.22
94. Stevie Wonder152,995197.8719,10111.71
95. Turin Brakes202,952206.808,9299.32
96. Mazzy Star182,923197.4812,86010.65
97. Goldfrapp172,862226.8510,9769.57
98. The Doors312,852227.5220,68811.21
99. Bonobo102,832166.898,3709.33
100. The Audreys72,812196.946,9819.20
101. The Wailin' Jennys192,809157.3211,89610.29
102. Leonard Cohen312,791196.9721,35210.40
103. Sam Phillips202,741186.568,3588.85
104. Kate Bush242,725307.0819,66510.44
105. Robert Plant272,725376.8313,3569.68
106. Florence + The Machine242,699186.8412,8129.64
107. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,639138.0816,20611.64
108. Younger Brother62,639167.4712,43410.47
109. Fleet Foxes102,606137.038,4599.43
110. Joni Mitchell492,583316.6120,1989.71
111. The Boxer Rebellion92,576217.106,8089.28
112. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,559177.0010,7969.62
113. Bruce Springsteen632,551187.1119,67610.40
114. The Smiths142,549137.2915,17110.38
115. Other Lives112,541127.106,5309.22
116. Tom Petty212,507227.3712,80210.29
117. Joan Osborne272,485126.6013,6069.26
118. Zero 7142,45597.4711,28810.26
119. Madrugada122,450157.6113,44810.65
120. Cloud Cult132,444176.358,7048.48
121. Simon & Garfunkel262,431178.4720,72812.38
122. Sarah McLachlan302,416127.1814,21610.09
123. Built To Spill92,402156.806,8408.82
124. Steely Dan222,399297.1519,27110.36
125. John Lee Hooker132,386167.778,90010.36
126. Pixies92,381167.4111,19510.13
127. J.J. Cale332,380217.549,11210.08
128. Echo & the Bunnymen132,267187.0610,4469.52
129. Broken Bells82,260197.117,4339.23
130. Johnny Cash212,241117.9320,41011.45
131. Tracy Chapman362,206137.0013,6619.68
132. Elephant Revival92,203177.014,5428.57
133. Alt-J112,191257.369,6719.80
134. The New Pornographers152,188186.968,4009.12
135. Son Volt222,183166.517,1648.38
136. Great Lake Swimmers82,182137.135,9278.98
137. Elton John232,155227.5217,11710.61
138. Vast102,151136.987,1178.96
139. Pete Yorn192,14256.816,1088.59
140. Oi Va Voi82,134116.677,3058.58
141. Traffic212,134157.4313,61510.23
142. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,131137.259,4449.59
143. Gotye92,120137.108,7659.31
144. John Lennon212,094137.8514,66810.86
145. The Church162,086127.359,2929.68
146. Leo Kottke192,055177.599,3329.98
147. Little Feat302,047207.3310,6579.78
148. Feist102,039106.997,0108.90
149. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,037127.0211,1459.40
150. Widespread Panic132,027156.697,0898.52
151. Loreena McKennitt192,013157.0413,3029.59
152. The Waifs112,013196.966,7488.81
153. Jefferson Airplane202,006187.4812,16410.09
154. Lucinda Williams302,003106.6811,3318.94
155. Marvin Gaye81,991148.3512,22111.26
156. Sinéad O'Connor301,980136.9813,1479.48
157. Muse151,97076.7812,3549.14
158. Midnight Oil121,963116.9210,4719.16
159. Nirvana121,94537.5013,11210.16
160. PJ Harvey171,93697.029,5619.18
161. Muddy Waters111,935117.859,30710.24
162. Neil Finn131,923107.157,4679.09
163. Patti Smith201,922236.9210,9059.17
164. Euphoria151,91386.727,6668.57
165. Emmylou Harris301,898277.0710,0079.27
166. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,89447.609,0549.86
167. Portishead61,89057.929,81010.36
168. Greg Laswell111,88466.965,1788.47
169. Indigo Girls421,881166.519,1668.45
170. Ryan Adams241,879116.547,8298.34
171. Counting Crows361,852206.2513,9818.47
172. Eddie Vedder111,849127.327,4419.26
173. Ray Charles131,84268.209,67710.67
174. Band of Horses61,82247.295,9238.97
175. George Harrison231,79687.8312,30510.42
176. Poe111,79287.008,6858.97
177. Amadou & Mariam71,78986.456,4557.99
178. Boy & Bear81,789126.974,7558.34
179. I Am Kloot71,785156.975,3658.45
180. Agnes Obel91,781217.458,2329.48
181. Ben Howard71,781197.246,9269.04
182. Imogen Heap161,74356.837,1648.53
183. Cult With No Name101,733116.954,6738.26
184. Ludovico Einaudi91,732117.7211,89710.19
185. Gregory Alan Isakov71,731147.224,4698.53
186. The Moody Blues181,730177.6112,89010.13
187. Joseph Arthur241,72596.167,3607.71
188. Roxy Music101,724127.529,0559.63
189. James McMurtry171,722136.659,1938.53
190. Robbie Robertson121,717126.898,1998.72
191. Foo Fighters101,716137.228,9969.23
192. The Republic Tigers51,71657.154,1778.37
193. The Byrds171,709167.598,4659.64
194. Hem151,70857.196,7668.90
195. Joe Henry141,70746.284,0417.32
196. Björk201,69086.5912,1378.69
197. Kathleen Edwards101,68067.216,7688.91
198. Emancipator91,665237.258,0729.12
199. Toots & The Maytals111,645156.637,3148.24
200. Allman Brothers251,642247.8712,35610.35