Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. Radiohead6210,908667.6659,53014.77
2. The Beatles12610,262488.3082,22216.36
3. U2849,749637.3761,58714.08
4. R.E.M.959,679677.3654,59913.90
5. Porcupine Tree519,060497.4845,94313.80
6. The Shins258,991617.1926,44812.57
7. Calexico328,652437.2924,25412.59
8. Beck548,298617.1637,33212.83
9. Peter Gabriel588,255487.5952,23114.03
10. The Rolling Stones977,883627.7453,37814.26
11. Pearl Jam407,806617.3641,63013.23
12. Pink Floyd607,551558.4676,11316.02
13. David Bowie507,544517.7548,22414.07
14. Wilco447,319407.1823,00412.10
15. The Cure347,185407.5339,88513.36
16. Talking Heads447,017497.1940,72712.75
17. Led Zeppelin446,756508.1858,45914.93
18. Cowboy Junkies466,649477.0225,09511.81
19. Neil Young896,626427.5750,76213.61
20. Patty Griffin416,428287.2525,27312.16
21. Bob Dylan1146,305507.3146,95012.98
22. Elvis Costello486,290366.6629,92311.32
23. Bob Marley416,105377.4630,63512.67
24. Neko Case325,773217.3220,19711.85
25. Elbow445,678497.0923,98711.66
26. Thievery Corporation295,643417.0223,90711.53
27. Los Lobos385,634496.9520,54311.24
28. Death Cab for Cutie385,353446.9122,91711.23
29. Ray LaMontagne215,219307.2619,53811.58
30. Dire Straits345,184388.0135,16113.53
31. The National255,152397.0915,66411.04
32. The Who374,896207.9831,47313.24
33. Coldplay554,882316.8428,78911.25
34. Spoon274,837586.8514,97210.54
35. Gomez424,765226.8917,40310.75
36. Fleetwood Mac474,705467.5428,18112.32
37. Doves314,691266.9517,07610.80
38. Eels364,683427.0518,38811.04
39. Arcade Fire274,609276.9318,40610.83
40. Van Morrison724,574297.6326,51512.35
41. Suzanne Vega354,511297.0417,66410.93
42. The Decemberists404,459386.7218,59810.47
43. Crowded House244,436247.3817,89211.45
44. Tori Amos704,338346.5028,56710.53
45. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,324437.2622,91311.51
46. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,277406.9614,51210.52
47. Chris Isaak404,246277.3018,11911.28
48. Nick Drake174,188298.0119,43912.44
49. Iron & Wine284,170266.9213,07410.31
50. Air284,169217.3518,30511.34
51. My Morning Jacket204,165256.9316,65210.59
52. Paul Simon464,125387.2823,64111.51
53. The Dandy Warhols204,059207.2316,06710.97
54. Morcheeba224,030317.2817,15611.11
55. Supergrass124,005256.8611,49310.03
56. The Smashing Pumpkins333,973237.1018,60810.91
57. Mark Knopfler323,948277.4420,67211.55
58. Anna Ternheim213,860317.1111,83810.39
59. Andrew Bird243,850256.7811,1049.83
60. Ben Harper363,848336.5714,4669.80
61. The Police133,843257.4618,44711.41
62. The Black Keys183,837277.3514,73010.98
63. Beth Orton353,810316.9516,76710.51
64. Cake373,769286.6722,58710.39
65. Guster173,738177.1213,23210.48
66. Bruce Cockburn493,728346.8216,90910.30
67. Massive Attack223,690287.6322,37011.84
68. KT Tunstall193,656216.9711,03610.04
69. Tom Waits363,644237.1023,25511.04
70. Snow Patrol263,574157.0214,18010.36
71. Vienna Teng263,541206.8715,39310.21
72. Silversun Pickups133,506117.1411,56710.28
73. Santana343,476297.3221,53711.23
74. Cracker303,409316.5813,4339.60
75. John Hiatt593,394216.8115,78510.09
76. The Derek Trucks Band103,393197.069,7349.94
77. The Clash153,389137.5318,04611.31
78. The Kinks333,383237.2518,64810.93
79. Grateful Dead443,361296.9723,08910.73
80. Aimee Mann203,352147.2214,31710.58
81. José González123,313187.209,08110.03
82. Morphine253,303157.0114,18110.24
83. The Pretenders263,268197.2315,28010.63
84. Harry Manx243,260266.8710,7199.73
85. Natalie Merchant393,183316.4017,2179.50
86. Arctic Monkeys223,147266.6110,0399.25
87. Depeche Mode283,128227.2120,13510.85
88. Norah Jones283,120307.0512,61210.10
89. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74112.95
90. Elliott Smith143,03977.618,94710.47
91. Jethro Tull292,981257.4522,06811.24
92. Hooverphonic242,971157.1412,85410.19
93. Moby342,937336.9717,80410.27
94. Stevie Wonder152,937197.8818,71111.67
95. Turin Brakes202,891186.798,6929.26
96. Mazzy Star182,863197.4912,53310.61
97. Goldfrapp172,789236.8410,6279.49
98. The Doors312,782237.5320,23111.17
99. Bonobo102,781156.888,0819.26
100. The Wailin' Jennys192,762177.3211,64310.24
101. The Audreys72,757176.946,7799.15
102. Leonard Cohen312,731226.9620,86410.33
103. Sam Phillips202,683206.578,1478.81
104. Florence + The Machine242,641216.8412,5019.59
105. Kate Bush242,634287.0819,10610.37
106. Robert Plant272,608386.8312,7569.58
107. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,597148.0815,90311.59
108. Younger Brother62,590177.4712,07010.41
109. Fleet Foxes102,571107.038,3029.40
110. The Boxer Rebellion92,510277.096,5469.20
111. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,507167.0010,5379.57
112. Other Lives112,505147.106,4149.19
113. The Smiths142,504157.2914,92410.34
114. Bruce Springsteen632,496177.1119,26010.35
115. Joni Mitchell492,486316.6119,5699.63
116. Joan Osborne272,444156.6013,4029.23
117. Tom Petty212,438227.3712,39610.22
118. Zero 7142,42787.4711,13210.23
119. Madrugada122,403157.6013,07810.58
120. Cloud Cult132,394136.358,5058.43
121. Sarah McLachlan302,379147.1813,99210.05
122. Simon & Garfunkel262,375178.4720,26312.31
123. Built To Spill92,359166.806,7008.77
124. John Lee Hooker132,335167.778,62810.30
125. Pixies92,332157.4110,95810.08
126. J.J. Cale332,318217.558,81410.02
127. Steely Dan222,307337.1418,64510.25
128. Echo & the Bunnymen132,209197.0610,1529.46
129. Johnny Cash212,207127.9320,14211.41
130. Broken Bells82,199217.117,1899.16
131. Tracy Chapman362,166156.9913,3849.62
132. Elephant Revival92,152187.014,3818.51
133. Great Lake Swimmers82,140127.135,7658.93
134. Son Volt222,131166.516,9758.33
135. Pete Yorn192,12766.826,0698.59
136. The New Pornographers152,126216.968,1799.06
137. Alt-J112,117237.369,2459.71
138. Vast102,110146.986,9678.92
139. Oi Va Voi82,100106.687,1228.55
140. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,092137.269,2539.56
141. Elton John232,090197.5216,58710.54
142. Traffic212,090147.4413,32610.19
143. Gotye92,079147.098,5659.25
144. John Lennon212,054147.8514,38610.81
145. The Church162,050127.359,1079.64
146. Feist102,007116.996,8838.86
147. Leo Kottke192,002177.609,0639.93
148. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,999127.0110,9479.35
149. Little Feat301,984197.3410,3219.71
150. Widespread Panic131,981146.686,8818.45
151. Lucinda Williams301,97486.6811,1518.91
152. Loreena McKennitt191,962167.0312,9019.52
153. The Waifs111,950216.966,4918.73
154. Jefferson Airplane201,949187.4911,82510.04
155. Marvin Gaye81,948148.3511,93211.20
156. Muse151,94776.7712,1259.09
157. Sinéad O'Connor301,936146.9712,8539.41
158. Nirvana121,93357.5013,00710.14
159. Midnight Oil121,929116.9110,2269.10
160. PJ Harvey171,90997.039,4259.17
161. Muddy Waters111,898127.869,08310.20
162. Neil Finn131,89287.157,3329.06
163. Euphoria151,88886.717,5368.52
164. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,88257.608,9369.83
165. Portishead61,87377.939,69610.35
166. Greg Laswell111,86676.965,0888.44
167. Patti Smith201,852196.9210,5109.09
168. Ryan Adams241,841136.547,6868.30
169. Indigo Girls431,833146.508,9568.38
170. Ray Charles131,82188.219,55510.65
171. Emmylou Harris301,817227.079,5959.18
172. Eddie Vedder111,812117.327,2459.21
173. Band of Horses61,80957.285,8608.94
174. Counting Crows361,791196.2413,6238.39
175. George Harrison231,77287.8212,09910.37
176. Poe111,76887.008,5828.94
177. Amadou & Mariam71,76486.446,3307.95
178. Boy & Bear81,752116.964,6368.28
179. I Am Kloot71,739146.975,1748.39
180. Imogen Heap161,72856.837,1208.52
181. Ben Howard71,720197.236,6158.94
182. Agnes Obel91,715227.457,8589.39
183. The Republic Tigers51,70057.154,1368.35
184. Ludovico Einaudi91,698117.7311,57810.15
185. Cult With No Name101,698126.964,5598.23
186. Joseph Arthur241,698106.157,2217.66
187. Joe Henry141,69556.284,0027.31
188. Hem151,69367.196,7138.88
189. Gregory Alan Isakov71,688137.214,2968.45
190. Roxy Music101,686147.518,8299.56
191. James McMurtry171,680146.648,9488.46
192. Robbie Robertson121,678136.898,0088.67
193. Foo Fighters101,676137.228,7519.18
194. The Moody Blues181,676187.6112,49010.05
195. Björk201,66676.5911,9698.66
196. Kathleen Edwards101,66267.206,6558.87
197. The Byrds171,660167.598,2229.57
198. Richard Thompson171,60896.869,0298.70
199. Toots & The Maytals111,599126.637,0738.18
200. Kasabian131,594156.686,2038.11