Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,269488.3082,27616.37
2. Pink Floyd607,557558.4676,16616.02
3. U2849,756637.3761,61914.08
4. Radiohead6210,918667.6659,56914.77
5. Led Zeppelin446,763508.1858,52614.94
6. R.E.M.959,684667.3654,62413.90
7. The Rolling Stones977,892627.7453,44714.26
8. Peter Gabriel588,261487.5952,26514.03
9. Neil Young896,631427.5750,79813.61
10. David Bowie507,551517.7548,28414.08
11. Bob Dylan1146,311507.3146,98312.98
12. Porcupine Tree519,066497.4745,96113.78
13. Pearl Jam407,811617.3641,66713.24
14. Talking Heads447,022497.1940,77312.75
15. The Cure347,188397.5339,89813.36
16. Beck548,304617.1637,36412.83
17. Dire Straits345,188388.0135,19513.53
18. The Who374,897207.9831,48313.24
19. Bob Marley416,108377.4630,65112.67
20. Elvis Costello486,295376.6629,94611.33
21. Coldplay554,885316.8428,79811.25
22. Tori Amos704,342346.5028,58910.54
23. Fleetwood Mac474,709467.5428,19712.32
24. Van Morrison724,578297.6326,53312.36
25. The Shins258,997617.1926,47012.57
26. Patty Griffin416,430287.2525,28112.16
27. Cowboy Junkies466,653477.0225,11911.81
28. Calexico328,657437.2924,26912.59
29. Elbow445,684497.0924,00911.66
30. Thievery Corporation295,648417.0223,93811.53
31. Jimi Hendrix393,042198.5023,74412.95
32. Paul Simon464,130387.2823,66111.51
33. Tom Waits363,648247.1023,27611.04
34. Grateful Dead443,364306.9723,11010.73
35. Wilco447,323397.1823,01212.10
36. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,328437.2622,93911.51
37. Death Cab for Cutie385,356446.9122,93211.24
38. Cake373,771286.6622,59310.37
39. Massive Attack223,690277.6322,37311.84
40. Jethro Tull292,983257.4522,07411.24
41. Santana343,478297.3221,55811.23
42. Leonard Cohen312,731226.9620,86410.33
43. Mark Knopfler323,951277.4420,68711.55
44. Los Lobos385,640496.9520,56111.24
45. Simon & Garfunkel262,376178.4720,27112.31
46. The Doors312,784237.5320,25311.17
47. Neko Case325,775217.3220,19911.85
48. Depeche Mode283,131227.2120,16410.85
49. Johnny Cash212,207127.9320,14311.41
50. Joni Mitchell492,488316.6119,5769.63
51. Ray LaMontagne215,224307.2619,57311.58
52. Nick Drake174,191298.0019,45412.43
53. Bruce Springsteen632,497167.1119,26810.35
54. Kate Bush242,637287.0819,12010.37
55. Stevie Wonder152,938197.8818,71511.68
56. The Kinks333,385237.2618,66810.94
57. Steely Dan222,309337.1418,66410.26
58. The Decemberists404,464376.7218,62410.47
59. The Smashing Pumpkins333,977237.1018,62410.91
60. The Police133,845257.4618,45611.41
61. Arcade Fire274,612266.9318,42910.83
62. Eels364,688427.0518,42711.04
63. Air284,170217.3518,31811.34
64. Chris Isaak404,252277.3018,15411.28
65. The Clash153,392137.5318,06511.32
66. Crowded House244,438257.3817,90411.45
67. Moby342,939336.9717,81310.28
68. Suzanne Vega354,514287.0417,67910.93
69. Gomez424,767226.8917,41010.75
70. Natalie Merchant393,186316.4017,2349.50
71. Morcheeba224,033317.2817,17611.12
72. Doves314,695266.9517,08610.80
73. Bruce Cockburn493,732346.8216,92110.30
74. Beth Orton353,813316.9516,78010.52
75. My Morning Jacket204,169256.9316,66910.59
76. Elton John232,091197.5216,59610.54
77. The Dandy Warhols204,059197.2316,06810.97
78. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,599148.0815,91911.59
79. John Hiatt593,395216.8115,79410.10
80. The National255,154387.0915,67611.04
81. Vienna Teng263,541216.8715,39410.21
82. The Pretenders263,268197.2315,28110.63
83. Spoon274,842586.8514,99910.54
84. The Smiths142,505157.2914,92710.34
85. The Black Keys183,838277.3514,73310.98
86. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,282406.9714,53510.54
87. Ben Harper363,851336.5714,4749.80
88. John Lennon212,055147.8514,39610.81
89. Aimee Mann203,353147.2214,32110.58
90. Snow Patrol263,578157.0214,19510.36
91. Morphine253,304157.0114,18510.24
92. Sarah McLachlan302,380147.1814,00010.05
93. Counting Crows361,793196.2413,6288.39
94. Cracker303,410316.5813,4359.60
95. Joan Osborne272,444156.6013,4039.23
96. Tracy Chapman362,166146.9913,3869.62
97. Traffic212,092147.4413,33210.19
98. Guster173,741177.1213,23910.49
99. Iron & Wine284,173266.9213,08810.31
100. Madrugada122,405157.6013,08510.58
101. Nirvana121,93457.5013,00710.14
102. Loreena McKennitt191,964167.0412,9199.53
103. Sinéad O'Connor301,937146.9712,8629.41
104. Hooverphonic242,973157.1412,86010.19
105. Robert Plant272,612386.8312,7819.58
106. Norah Jones283,123307.0512,62010.10
107. Mazzy Star182,866197.4912,55510.61
108. Florence + The Machine242,644216.8412,5179.59
109. The Moody Blues181,678187.6112,50610.05
110. Tom Petty212,439227.3712,40010.22
111. Muse151,94876.7712,1369.10
112. George Harrison231,77397.8212,11010.37
113. Younger Brother62,591177.4712,07510.41
114. Björk201,66676.5911,9698.66
115. Marvin Gaye81,949148.3511,93911.20
116. Anna Ternheim213,864317.1111,85510.39
117. Jefferson Airplane201,953187.4911,84610.04
118. Allman Brothers251,570237.8811,80410.25
119. The Wailin' Jennys192,762177.3211,64410.24
120. Ludovico Einaudi91,700117.7211,59410.14
121. Silversun Pickups133,507117.1411,57110.28
122. Supergrass124,007256.8611,50310.04
123. Lucinda Williams301,97486.6811,1528.91
124. Zero 7142,42887.4711,13910.23
125. Andrew Bird243,852256.7811,1069.84
126. KT Tunstall193,656216.9711,03710.04
127. Pixies92,335157.4110,96810.08
128. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,001127.0210,9649.36
129. Dave Matthews Band431,53575.8910,8967.58
130. Harry Manx243,263266.8710,7309.73
131. Goldfrapp172,793236.8510,6399.51
132. Yes1683947.3310,6188.63
133. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,507167.0010,5389.57
134. Patti Smith201,853196.9210,5199.10
135. Jeff Beck121,492117.4510,3549.49
136. Little Feat301,987197.3410,3349.72
137. Midnight Oil121,929116.9110,2279.10
138. Echo & the Bunnymen132,211197.0610,1679.46
139. Miles Davis101,12997.9210,1009.68
140. Arctic Monkeys223,152266.6110,0569.26
141. Afro Celt Sound System161,498146.809,9398.63
142. The Derek Trucks Band103,395197.069,7429.94
143. Portishead61,87477.939,70510.35
144. Supertramp101,13397.559,6719.19
145. Emmylou Harris301,820227.079,6019.18
146. Ray Charles131,82288.219,56110.66
147. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,28297.769,4299.59
148. PJ Harvey171,90997.039,4279.17
149. Alt-J112,120247.369,2589.71
150. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,092137.269,2539.56
151. King Crimson141,27787.269,2398.94
152. The Church162,050127.359,1079.64
153. José González123,316187.209,09610.04
154. Muddy Waters111,900127.869,09310.20
155. Leo Kottke192,003177.609,0699.93
156. Red Hot Chili Peppers1797886.619,0557.82
157. Richard Thompson171,60996.869,0368.70
158. Indigo Girls431,835146.508,9628.38
159. James McMurtry171,680146.648,9498.46
160. Elliott Smith143,03977.618,94810.47
161. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,88257.608,9369.83
162. Roxy Music101,688147.518,8399.57
163. Queen13958107.578,8318.91
164. The Waterboys121,529147.118,8148.93
165. J.J. Cale332,318217.558,81410.02
166. Foo Fighters101,677137.228,7589.18
167. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,218137.888,7379.58
168. Turin Brakes202,894186.798,7039.26
169. Dave Brubeck61,12988.588,66210.31
170. John Lee Hooker132,338167.788,64110.32
171. Poe111,76887.008,5828.94
172. Gotye92,079147.098,5659.25
173. Cloud Cult132,397136.358,5158.43
174. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,38797.968,5099.83
175. Talk Talk111,465157.478,4919.29
176. David Gilmour111,375127.258,4818.94
177. Cream151,263157.678,4129.34
178. Warren Zevon231,26577.168,3968.72
179. New Order181,28156.978,3898.50
180. Fleet Foxes102,572107.038,3039.40
181. The Byrds171,662167.598,2309.57
182. Jeff Buckley870127.748,2058.62
183. The New Pornographers152,128216.968,1939.06
184. Sam Phillips202,686196.578,1538.81
185. Donovan191,383106.808,1038.35
186. Bonobo102,784156.888,0919.26
187. Robbie Robertson121,679136.898,0118.67
188. The Cranberries20860116.917,9957.91
189. Agnes Obel91,717227.457,8689.39
190. Sonny Landreth171,363146.997,8168.53
191. Buena Vista Social Club51,40887.537,7919.23
192. Gorillaz101,44296.777,7478.32
193. Ryan Adams241,842136.547,6918.30
194. Emancipator91,593277.257,6549.02
195. Euphoria151,88986.717,5428.52
196. The White Stripes1677176.787,5407.59
197. Dengue Fever151,546105.827,4617.19
198. XTC111,17286.797,4518.07
199. The Band221,28177.347,4158.83
200. BoDeans161,56096.977,4148.61