Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12510,394468.3083,23316.40
2. Pink Floyd607,723548.4577,80116.07
3. U2849,939597.3762,77614.13
4. Radiohead6211,131687.6560,80114.81
5. Led Zeppelin446,909458.1759,87514.99
6. R.E.M.959,886647.3555,75213.94
7. The Rolling Stones978,079597.7454,83414.33
8. Peter Gabriel588,402447.5953,26814.08
9. Neil Young896,770447.5751,91113.67
10. David Bowie507,708487.7649,44214.16
11. Bob Dylan1146,472517.3048,06313.03
12. Porcupine Tree519,198427.4746,76413.83
13. Pearl Jam407,995587.3642,66413.30
14. Talking Heads447,180517.1941,67912.81
15. The Cure347,301387.5340,61813.41
16. Beck548,494607.1738,28912.91
17. Dire Straits345,305378.0136,12913.60
18. The Who374,951187.9831,93913.28
19. Bob Marley416,216347.4631,27712.72
20. Elvis Costello486,417406.6630,48711.37
21. Tori Amos704,458396.5029,30810.60
22. Coldplay554,973296.8429,28411.29
23. Fleetwood Mac474,842417.5429,19012.41
24. Van Morrison724,673317.6327,13812.41
25. The Shins259,173567.1827,08912.61
26. Cowboy Junkies466,792437.0325,73411.88
27. Patty Griffin416,509267.2525,65112.19
28. Elbow445,827457.0924,77511.73
29. Calexico328,776387.2924,74912.63
30. Thievery Corporation295,777427.0324,62211.61
31. Paul Simon474,249387.2724,38611.57
32. Jimi Hendrix393,097178.5024,17413.01
33. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,462447.2723,83011.61
34. Grateful Dead443,475366.9823,82710.82
35. Tom Waits363,720237.1023,74611.09
36. Death Cab for Cutie385,493436.9123,57311.30
37. Wilco447,440387.1823,45712.15
38. Cake373,859286.6723,09110.44
39. Massive Attack223,764227.6322,90711.89
40. Jethro Tull293,066267.4522,73411.32
41. Santana343,571307.3422,29111.34
42. Leonard Cohen312,793186.9721,36210.40
43. Mark Knopfler324,033277.4421,22511.61
44. Los Lobos385,780446.9421,12011.29
45. Simon & Garfunkel262,432178.4720,74612.38
46. The Doors312,853227.5220,69711.21
47. Neko Case365,872417.3120,68311.89
48. Depeche Mode283,201227.2220,63110.92
49. Johnny Cash212,243117.9320,43011.45
50. Joni Mitchell492,585316.6120,2199.71
51. Ray LaMontagne215,302257.2619,99311.63
52. Nick Drake174,280297.9919,88812.47
53. Bruce Springsteen632,555187.1119,69710.40
54. Kate Bush242,729307.0819,68010.45
55. Steely Dan222,402297.1519,30210.36
56. The Decemberists404,576356.7319,23510.55
57. The Kinks333,460257.2619,13811.00
58. Stevie Wonder152,997197.8719,11411.71
59. Eels364,806367.0518,99611.11
60. The Smashing Pumpkins334,049237.0918,94410.94
61. The Police143,926267.4618,92511.47
62. Arcade Fire274,703296.9318,88610.88
63. Air284,232197.3518,61611.38
64. Chris Isaak404,333267.3018,55711.33
65. Moby343,049366.9818,46810.38
66. The Clash153,435147.5218,37911.34
67. Crowded House244,513237.3818,28411.49
68. Suzanne Vega354,600287.0418,02110.97
69. Natalie Merchant393,281306.4217,7849.59
70. Morcheeba224,124307.2817,63211.18
71. Gomez424,835226.8917,63110.78
72. Bruce Cockburn493,837356.8217,40210.37
73. Doves314,770226.9517,38810.84
74. Beth Orton353,908306.9517,20910.57
75. Elton John232,157227.5217,13410.61
76. My Morning Jacket204,250246.9317,06010.64
77. The Dandy Warhols204,123207.2316,34111.01
78. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,639138.0816,21011.64
79. The National255,270387.0916,18011.11
80. John Hiatt593,460246.8116,06210.14
81. Spoon275,011536.8615,74110.65
82. Vienna Teng263,606206.8715,69710.25
83. The Pretenders263,328197.2315,62610.68
84. The Smiths142,550137.2915,17710.38
85. The Black Keys183,924277.3515,15611.04
86. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club264,398376.9614,97710.59
87. Ben Harper363,951326.5714,8789.86
88. John Lennon212,097137.8514,68410.86
89. Aimee Mann203,391127.2214,50610.61
90. Snow Patrol263,620137.0214,42010.39
91. Morphine253,346137.0014,39210.26
92. Sarah McLachlan302,417127.1814,23010.09
93. Counting Crows361,855206.2514,0098.47
94. Cracker303,500296.5913,8729.67
95. Tracy Chapman362,209137.0013,6779.68
96. Traffic212,135157.4313,62910.23
97. Joan Osborne272,487126.6013,6149.26
98. Madrugada122,453157.6113,46610.65
99. Guster173,792157.1213,45310.52
100. Iron & Wine284,246226.9213,37110.36
101. Robert Plant272,728376.8313,3699.68
102. Loreena McKennitt192,014157.0413,3079.59
103. Sinéad O'Connor301,982136.9813,1669.48
104. Hooverphonic243,026177.1313,11710.22
105. Nirvana121,94537.5013,11310.16
106. Norah Jones283,216317.0613,04310.19
107. The Moody Blues181,731177.6112,89610.13
108. Mazzy Star182,925197.4912,87110.67
109. Florence + The Machine242,701186.8412,8289.64
110. Tom Petty212,511227.3712,82210.29
111. Younger Brother62,640167.4712,44410.47
112. Allman Brothers251,644247.8712,37310.36
113. Muse151,97276.7812,3669.14
114. George Harrison231,79887.8312,31510.42
115. Marvin Gaye81,992148.3512,23611.26
116. Anna Ternheim213,945257.1112,20010.45
117. Jefferson Airplane202,008187.4812,17810.09
118. Björk201,69086.5912,1388.69
119. Ludovico Einaudi91,733117.7211,91410.19
120. The Wailin' Jennys192,811157.3211,90710.29
121. Supergrass124,085266.8611,79410.09
122. Silversun Pickups133,540107.1411,71710.31
123. Andrew Bird243,925236.7911,3819.90
124. Lucinda Williams302,004106.6811,3408.94
125. KT Tunstall193,722216.9711,31610.09
126. Zero 7142,45597.4711,28810.26
127. Pixies92,383167.4111,20510.13
128. Dave Matthews Band441,578185.9011,1887.64
129. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds262,038127.0211,1519.40
130. Harry Manx243,346296.8611,1089.78
131. Goldfrapp172,863226.8510,9819.57
132. Patti Smith201,925236.9210,9229.18
133. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,561177.0010,8149.62
134. Yes1685557.3210,7918.66
135. Jeff Beck121,529127.4510,6719.56
136. Little Feat302,047207.3310,6599.78
137. Midnight Oil121,965116.9210,4869.16
138. Echo & the Bunnymen132,269187.0610,4519.52
139. Arctic Monkeys223,235276.6210,4029.33
140. Miles Davis101,15497.9210,3319.74
141. Afro Celt Sound System161,546156.8010,2338.70
142. The Derek Trucks Band103,461217.0610,02110.00
143. Emmylou Harris301,899277.0610,0119.26
144. Supertramp101,16197.569,9089.26
145. Portishead61,89157.929,81510.36
146. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,316117.769,7289.65
147. Ray Charles131,84368.209,68610.67
148. Alt-J112,193257.369,6859.80
149. PJ Harvey171,93697.029,5619.18
150. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,133137.259,4599.60
151. King Crimson141,29567.269,3578.97
152. Red Hot Chili Peppers171,008106.639,3487.91
153. Leo Kottke192,056177.599,3429.98
154. Muddy Waters111,937117.859,31410.24
155. The Church162,087127.359,3019.68
156. José González123,367167.199,28910.06
157. James McMurtry171,723136.659,1998.53
158. Richard Thompson171,63586.869,1868.74
159. Indigo Girls421,884166.519,1848.45
160. Queen13992117.589,1669.00
161. J.J. Cale332,383217.539,12710.07
162. Crosby, Stills & Nash121,264157.889,0989.68
163. The Waterboys121,575147.119,0959.00
164. Elliott Smith143,06587.619,06410.50
165. Roxy Music101,724127.529,0569.63
166. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,89447.609,0559.86
167. Foo Fighters101,717137.229,0049.24
168. Turin Brakes202,954206.808,9359.32
169. John Lee Hooker132,388167.788,91010.38
170. Dave Brubeck61,15488.578,88410.36
171. David Gilmour111,418147.268,8039.03
172. Talk Talk111,514157.488,7939.38
173. Gotye92,122137.108,7779.31
174. Cream151,315187.658,7639.41
175. Cloud Cult132,445176.358,7078.48
176. Poe111,79387.008,6958.97
177. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,41397.968,6929.88
178. New Order181,29966.978,5138.53
179. Warren Zevon231,28477.158,4978.73
180. The Byrds171,710167.598,4729.64
181. Fleet Foxes102,609137.038,4679.43
182. The New Pornographers152,190186.968,4029.12
183. Bonobo102,834166.898,3859.33
184. Sam Phillips202,744186.568,3668.85
185. The Cranberries20895116.938,3638.02
186. Donovan191,417116.818,3248.41
187. Jeff Buckley870837.748,2818.64
188. Agnes Obel91,781217.458,2339.48
189. Robbie Robertson121,718126.898,2048.72
190. Sonny Landreth171,407157.018,1048.63
191. Emancipator91,666227.258,0829.13
192. Buena Vista Social Club51,43487.537,9899.28
193. Gorillaz101,46466.787,8798.36
194. Ryan Adams241,879116.547,8298.34
195. Euphoria151,91586.727,6798.57
196. Cat Stevens28966247.547,6658.74
197. The White Stripes1679066.787,6627.63
198. Dengue Fever151,577115.837,6397.24
199. Jackson Browne391,382187.107,6198.66
200. XTC111,20286.807,6078.13