Artists on RP
artist songs total plays monthly plays avg rating total ratings popularity
1. The Beatles12610,126518.3180,52216.33
2. Pink Floyd607,375588.4673,45815.92
3. U2849,544697.3759,74714.02
4. Radiohead6210,699667.6757,73614.71
5. Led Zeppelin446,600538.1856,34514.85
6. R.E.M.959,463747.3652,93113.82
7. The Rolling Stones977,678667.7451,05314.16
8. Peter Gabriel588,098547.5950,69213.96
9. Neil Young896,527427.5749,19513.55
10. David Bowie507,378597.7546,25613.98
11. Bob Dylan1146,148527.3245,23212.92
12. Porcupine Tree518,906617.4844,53213.73
13. Pearl Jam407,613627.3539,88413.13
14. Talking Heads446,867517.1939,38212.68
15. The Cure347,046497.5238,62713.28
16. Beck548,100657.1635,93312.75
17. Dire Straits345,061418.0133,70113.44
18. The Who374,830247.9930,67113.20
19. Bob Marley415,987417.4529,54212.58
20. Elvis Costello476,051396.6728,69011.24
21. Coldplay554,784356.8327,93111.18
22. Tori Amos714,242336.5027,85410.47
23. Fleetwood Mac474,556477.5426,72912.21
24. Van Morrison724,490277.6325,79212.30
25. The Shins258,798657.2025,45112.51
26. Patty Griffin416,343287.2524,77212.11
27. Cowboy Junkies466,497497.0224,02811.73
28. Calexico328,520467.2923,55812.53
29. Jimi Hendrix392,978228.5123,10812.90
30. Thievery Corporation295,514437.0122,91311.43
31. Elbow445,526527.0922,86011.57
32. Paul Simon464,006397.2822,64611.42
33. Tom Waits363,566277.1022,47710.97
34. Wilco447,197427.1922,36212.06
35. Grateful Dead443,278266.9722,31810.66
36. Cake373,691256.6721,96210.32
37. Death Cab for Cutie385,214466.9021,83911.13
38. Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers584,185477.2521,62211.38
39. Massive Attack223,602287.6321,47811.75
40. Jethro Tull312,909257.4521,36511.17
41. Santana353,386297.3120,52011.12
42. Leonard Cohen322,662226.9520,11010.24
43. Mark Knopfler323,866267.4419,92711.47
44. Neko Case325,699257.3319,84911.83
45. Los Lobos385,482496.9519,66111.16
46. Simon & Garfunkel262,196198.4919,62712.17
47. Johnny Cash222,167147.9419,62711.37
48. The Doors312,713247.5319,49611.09
49. Depeche Mode283,066257.2019,46710.77
50. Ray LaMontagne215,134307.2618,83211.52
51. Bruce Springsteen632,452147.1018,74810.28
52. Nick Drake174,095298.0218,65412.37
53. Joni Mitchell492,388356.6218,6439.55
54. Kate Bush242,555257.0918,33210.29
55. Stevie Wonder152,877197.8818,08111.60
56. The Smashing Pumpkins332,095257.1018,07610.04
57. The Kinks333,306257.2517,94610.86
58. The Police133,763267.4617,85911.34
59. Air284,099247.3417,75511.27
60. Arcade Fire274,524296.9417,74910.78
61. Steely Dan222,209307.1417,62510.14
62. The Clash153,344197.5417,56011.28
63. Eels354,554317.0517,50510.95
64. Chris Isaak464,167287.3017,50511.21
65. The Decemberists374,313286.7017,36510.33
66. Crowded House244,357277.3817,30611.38
67. Suzanne Vega354,420327.0417,09210.87
68. Gomez424,690276.9016,99510.71
69. Moby342,831346.9616,88910.16
70. Doves314,604306.9516,55610.74
71. Natalie Merchant403,092296.3716,4379.38
72. Morcheeba213,934327.2916,30511.04
73. Beth Orton353,719316.9516,22810.45
74. Bruce Cockburn513,621386.8116,17210.20
75. My Morning Jacket204,086266.9316,07410.53
76. Elton John232,029187.5315,87010.47
77. The Dandy Warhols203,062197.2315,65310.58
78. Stevie Ray Vaughan192,551158.0915,39811.54
79. John Hiatt593,325256.8015,32410.03
80. Vienna Teng263,475236.8714,96210.16
81. The National255,020527.0914,85610.94
82. The Pretenders273,158207.2314,82410.56
83. The Smiths142,459167.2914,43010.28
84. The Black Keys183,758267.3514,15310.91
85. Aimee Mann213,311147.2213,98810.54
86. John Lennon212,009147.8613,91310.76
87. Ben Harper363,750346.5513,8789.70
88. Spoon274,646626.8413,86610.38
89. Morphine253,253167.0013,85010.19
90. Snow Patrol263,527167.0213,78610.30
91. Black Rebel Motorcycle Club254,147336.9713,69710.43
92. Sarah McLachlan302,336157.1813,64310.00
93. Counting Crows361,733176.2413,0868.32
94. Joan Osborne272,398156.6013,0779.18
95. Guster183,689207.1312,93510.45
96. Tracy Chapman362,119176.9812,9089.54
97. Traffic212,045157.4312,85510.11
98. Cracker303,312306.5712,7899.50
99. Nirvana121,912107.5012,73910.10
100. Iron & Wine283,445186.9212,66210.04
101. Hooverphonic242,918187.1312,44710.12
102. Sinéad O'Connor301,891146.9612,4279.34
103. Madrugada122,353167.5912,41210.48
104. Loreena McKennitt191,911197.0212,3289.42
105. Mazzy Star182,813177.4912,08810.55
106. Norah Jones283,027307.0512,06110.01
107. Florence + The Machine24689256.8412,0077.91
108. The Moody Blues181,045177.6211,9209.37
109. Muse151,92476.7611,8309.04
110. Tom Petty212,371217.3511,82010.11
111. Björk201,64386.5811,7728.62
112. George Harrison231,741127.8311,74710.33
113. Robert Plant272,470506.8411,7349.44
114. Marvin Gaye81,905158.3611,53211.14
115. Younger Brother62,536207.4711,45710.32
116. Jefferson Airplane201,895187.5011,3779.97
117. Silversun Pickups133,470137.1411,28810.24
118. Anna Ternheim213,764307.1111,22410.30
119. The Wailin' Jennys192,676167.3311,21410.17
120. Supergrass123,928266.8711,0979.99
121. Ludovico Einaudi91,663117.7311,03910.07
122. Allman Brothers251,440217.9011,00810.09
123. Lucinda Williams301,945106.6810,9118.88
124. Zero 7142,40297.4710,89710.20
125. Dave Matthews Band431,512115.8810,7197.54
126. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds261,666127.0010,6739.08
127. Andrew Bird243,771276.7910,6729.78
128. KT Tunstall193,581276.9710,6009.98
129. Pixies92,037177.4210,5399.88
130. Yes1682467.3310,3788.58
131. Harry Manx243,177256.8710,2449.65
132. Goldfrapp172,727216.8410,2329.43
133. Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros112,457177.0110,2189.53
134. Patti Smith201,795176.9110,0609.00
135. Jeff Beck131,457117.4610,0149.44
136. Midnight Oil121,897116.909,8979.04
137. Little Feat301,925197.369,8809.66
138. Echo & the Bunnymen132,151187.069,7819.39
139. Miles Davis101,10287.949,7369.63
140. Arctic Monkeys223,071226.609,5699.16
141. Afro Celt Sound System161,455136.809,5698.56
142. Portishead61,84797.939,41910.29
143. The Derek Trucks Band103,096167.069,3729.80
144. Ray Charles141,798108.219,35810.61
145. Supertramp101,10487.539,3479.10
146. PJ Harvey171,876127.039,1949.12
147. Emmylou Harris301,752227.089,1239.10
148. Creedence Clearwater Revival241,25197.779,1019.53
149. Toad The Wet Sprocket162,049137.278,9919.52
150. King Crimson141,246127.268,9468.89
151. Elliott Smith143,01577.628,83510.46
152. The Church162,015137.358,8229.59
153. Richard Thompson171,579116.868,8088.65
154. Muddy Waters111,857147.888,78510.16
155. Rodrigo y Gabriela81,86847.608,7579.80
156. José González123,256197.208,7489.97
157. Indigo Girls441,798116.508,7338.34
158. Alt-J112,051217.368,7239.60
159. Red Hot Chili Peppers1795476.598,7197.74
160. Leo Kottke191,949177.618,7099.86
161. James McMurtry171,636136.648,5888.39
162. Queen14929107.568,4858.82
163. Roxy Music101,645137.518,4759.49
164. Poe111,74297.018,4288.91
165. The Waterboys12902147.128,4288.25
166. Crosby, Stills & Nash12747127.908,3758.90
167. Turin Brakes202,831196.788,3739.19
168. Dave Brubeck61,10388.598,36110.26
169. J.J. Cale332,254197.558,3549.93
170. Foo Fighters101,634137.228,3519.10
171. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young111,326107.968,2569.74
172. John Lee Hooker132,288167.788,24510.24
173. New Order181,26776.978,2338.47
174. Cloud Cult132,355136.348,2278.38
175. Gotye92,035147.098,1959.18
176. Warren Zevon231,234107.178,1338.66
177. Fleet Foxes102,54697.028,1269.35
178. Jeff Buckley869527.738,0638.58
179. David Gilmour111,335127.248,0608.84
180. Talk Talk111,417157.478,0449.20
181. Cream151,218147.678,0089.24
182. The Byrds171,613157.607,9309.50
183. Sam Phillips202,624196.577,8588.74
184. Donovan191,354106.807,8528.30
185. The New Pornographers152,062256.977,7748.98
186. Robbie Robertson121,637146.897,7118.61
187. Bonobo102,736146.907,6919.21
188. The Cranberries2055696.887,5457.32
189. Gorillaz101,412106.767,5258.26
190. Buena Vista Social Club51,15987.537,5168.94
191. Ryan Adams241,798146.537,4668.23
192. Sonny Landreth171,320136.987,3968.43
193. Sufjan Stevens2095526.737,3517.75
194. The White Stripes1645656.787,3396.97
195. Euphoria151,86486.707,3348.47
196. XTC111,14576.807,2588.03
197. Agnes Obel91,640277.467,2469.25
198. Dengue Fever151,515105.807,2027.11
199. The Band221,251107.347,1708.77
200. BoDeans161,528106.977,1698.55